Andrea Parker Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 1,040
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Andrea Parker Biography
Andrea Parker Videos
Andrea Parker Pictures
Andrea Parker Movies
Andrea Parker Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Andrea Parker
Andrea Parker Questions
Post a Quote for Andrea Parker
Born on March 8
Famous People Born in Monterey County California United States of America
Famous People of 178 cm
 

Andrea Parker Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Andrea Parker has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Andrea Parker Questions

- Does anyone have recent images or pictures of Andrea Parker?... by Hailey

- Who dated Andrea Parker?... by Gracie

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Andrea Parker

 Q:        
Andrea Parker Andrea Parker was born on 8th March 1970 in Monterey County, California. She is an American actress and a former ballet dancer.

Biography and Career:

Andrea Parker was born and brought up in Monterey County, California. She started learning ballet from the age of 6 years and when she was 15 years old she joined a professional dance company. She quit her ballet professional after three years to become an actress as she was working as a bartender. When she was 19 years old she appeared in a documentary movie Rented Lips in which she played the role of a dancer/nurse.

She has also appeared in series like Married with Children as a go-go dancer, Prom Queen: The Sequel (1989) and Prom Queen: Part 1 (1989). In 1992 she played the role of a nurse in the series "The Contest". She p layed the role of Miss Parker in the NBC series The Pretender.

In 2000 after NBC cancelled the show she did another guest appearance on JAG that was aired on TNT in 2001. In 2002 she played the role of Lydia Weston in the ABC network comedy series "Less than Perfect".

Apart from acting in television series she also does a lot of charity work. She supports charities like the National Hospice Palliative Care Organization, Glenn Siegel's My Good Friend charity organization, The Michael J. Fox Foundation for Parkinson's research and Project Angel Food. She is also a trained stunt-driver who is capable handle firearms. She attended a show Cure Autism Now with her former Pretender co-stars Michael T. Weiss and James Denton for.

General appearance:

Birth Name: Andrea Nicole Parker
Nickname: Andi
Height: 5' 10" (1.78 m)
Hobbies: horseback riding, stunt driving and target shooting.
She was born on 8th March 1970 in Monterey County, California. She got married to James Powers who died of cancer.

Why do we like Andrea Parker?

We like Andrea Parker because is she a talented actress.

Why is Andrea Parker Famous?

She is famous because she has acted very well in many television series.

Andrea Parker Lists
American television actors
American dancers
American ballet dancers
Actors from California
1970 births
Living people


 
Andrea Parker Movies

Earth Girls Are Easy
Rented Lips
The Naked Truth
Body Shot
No photo available
Brush with Death
No photo available
Delicate Instruments
Adventures of Brisco County Jr.
Andrea Parker Filmography
 

Andrea Parker Videos
Andrea Parker Interview

irrelevant
0
broken



Tags: pisces, actor, 1969, los angeles

[edit tags]


Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 22 November '13


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :