Zsa Zsa Gabor Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Articles, News, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 407
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Zsa Zsa Gabor Biography
Zsa Zsa Gabor Videos
Zsa Zsa Gabor Movies
Zsa Zsa Gabor Articles
Zsa Zsa Gabor News
Zsa Zsa Gabor Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Zsa Zsa Gabor
Zsa Zsa Gabor Questions
Post a Quote for Zsa Zsa Gabor
Born on February 6
Famous People Born in Budapest Hungary Hungary
Famous Aquarius Actresses
Famous People of 162 cm
 

Zsa Zsa Gabor Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Zsa Zsa Gabor has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Zsa Zsa Gabor Questions

- Where can you find pictures of Zsa Zsa Gabor?... by Owen

- What other actress has 5'4'' height?... by Jocelyn

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Zsa Zsa Gabor

 Q:        
Zsa Zsa Gabor Zsa Zsa Gabor was born on 6 February 1917 in Budapest, Austria-Hungary. She is a famous Hungarian-American actress and former beauty queen.

Biography and Career:

Zsa Zsa Gabor is the middle daughter of Vilmos Gabor and Jolie Gabor. Her father was a soldier. Following her education in 1936 Gabor competed in the Miss Hungary beauty contest but was disqualified for being underage.

After that she was spotted by the famous tenor Richard Tauber and was signed to sing the soubrette role in his new operetta Der singende Traum. After that she got roles in movies, TV shows and gave public appearances. She earned name and fame.

She has worked into the movies like The Naked Gun 2 1/2: The Smell of Fear, The Beverly Hillbillies. She has also worked in TV shows like The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air.
Gabor has been married nine times. She was divorced seven times, and one marriage was annulled.

General appearance:

Birth name: Sári Gábor
Date of Birth: 6 February 1917
Height: 5' 4" (1.63 m)

Why is Zsa Zsa Gabor famous?

Zsa Zsa Gabor is famous as Hungarian-American actress and former beauty queen. She has worked in number of movies, TV shows and has given public appearances.

Why do we like Zsa Zsa Gabor?

We like Zsa Zsa Gabor because of her good acting talent and her beauty. She is a former beauty queen.
Zsa Zsa Gabor Articles
Personal Life Of Zsa Zsa Gabor
Zsa Zsa Gabor- An Introduction

Zsa Zsa Gabor News
Zsa Zsa Gabor will remain in the hospital (September 16, 2010)
Francesca Hilton worries about her mother's fortune (February 19, 2011)


Zsa Zsa Gabor Lists
1917 births
Living people
American film actors
American socialites
American television actors
Hungarian immigrants to the United States
American actors of Hungarian descent
Hungarian film actors
Hungarian Jews
Jewish actors
American Jews of Hungarian descent
People of Jewish descent
Hungarian women
Naturalized citizens of the United States
People from Budapest
Hungarian television actors


 
Zsa Zsa Gabor Movies

Lovely to Look at
No photo available
The Million Dollar Nickel
Lili
No photo available
The Story of Three Loves
No photo available
Death of a Scoundrel
No photo available
The Girl in the Kremlin
No photo available
Country Music Holiday
Queen of Outer Space
No photo available
Screen Snapshots: Salute to Hollywood
Touch of Evil
For the First Time
No photo available
Pepe
No photo available
Picture Mommy Dead
No photo available
Jack of Diamonds
No photo available
Lionpower from MGM
Zsa Zsa Gabor Filmography
 

Zsa Zsa Gabor Videos
Zsa Zsa Gabor & D.L. Get Fast Food

irrelevant
1
broken



Tags: 1917, aquarius, actress, budapest

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog

Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 25 March '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :