Zen Gesner Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 215
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Zen Gesner Biography
Zen Gesner Videos
Zen Gesner Pictures
Zen Gesner Movies
Zen Gesner Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Zen Gesner
Zen Gesner Questions
Post a Quote for Zen Gesner
Born on June 23
Famous People Born in Van Nuys California United States of America
 

Zen Gesner Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Zen Gesner has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Zen Gesner Questions

- I want some good links with the best pictures or images of Zen Ge... by Sydney

Famous Tags


actor   gemini   pisces   libra   virgo   cancer   leo   aries   scorpio   taurus   aquarius   sagittarius   new york city   capricorn   los angeles   london   jewish   brooklyn   chicago   movie   1968   1969   1971   1962   1970   1964   1966   tv series   1972   1959   1965   1974   1973   1967   1963   roman catholic  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Zen Gesner

 Q:        
Zen Gesner Zen Gesner was born on June 23, 1970 in Van Nuys, California, US. At present he is 39 years old. He is a famous American actor.

Biography and Career:

Zen Gesner is a son of Nan Martin and Harry Gesner. His father was an Architect and mother was an actress. From the child hood he was interested in music and he played Piano and Hamlet. He attended Santa Monica High School and became an aspiring actor; he played leading roles in the school's translation of "Nicholas Nickleby" and "The Sound of Music".

After graduation he joined South Coast Repertory Theatre in Orange Country. After that he got admission to LAMDA's intensive summer program; as a student of LAMDA Gesner performed in plays Richard III, The Cherry Orchard and Anything Goes.

Gesner made his feature film debut i n Dumb & Dumber. After that he got the title role in the syndicated fantasy-action series, The Adventures of Sinbad. In 1998 Gesner appeared on TV series like Friends and All My Children.

In 2005 he worked into the film about the Special Olympics The Ringer. In 1995 he married with Cynthia Farrelly Gesner. In 2005 he played a small part in the romantic comedy film Fever Pitch.

General appearance:

Birth name: Zen Brant Gesner
Date of Birth: June 23, 1970

Why is Zen Gesner famous?

Zen Gesner is famous as an American actor. He has played different kinds of roles in movies as well as in TV shows.

Why do we like Zen Gesner?

We like Zen Gesner because of his good acting talent and dedication towards his acting career.

Zen Gesner Lists
1970 births
American film actors
American television actors
Actors from California
Living people
People from Los Angeles County, California
Alumni of the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art


 
Zen Gesner Movies

No photo available
Dumb & Dumber
No photo available
Victim
No photo available
Wish Me Luck
Kingpin
Soldier Boyz
The Glass Cage
Osmosis Jones
Shallow Hal
No photo available
Social Misfits
The Breed
Boat Trip
Legend of the Phantom Rider
Fever Pitch
The Ringer
No photo available
Fetch
Zen Gesner Filmography
 

Zen Gesner Videos
Zen Gesner

irrelevant
3
broken



Tags: actor, 1970, cancer, van nuys

[edit tags]


Category: Actors  - ( Actors Archive)

Date Added: 25 March '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :