Won Bin Biography, Pictures, Images, Videos, Articles, Lists - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 1,025
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Won Bin Biography
Won Bin Videos
Won Bin Pictures
Won Bin Articles
Won Bin Lists
Won Bin Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Won Bin Polls
Won Bin Questions
Won Bin Quotes
Born on November 10
Famous People Born in Jeongseon County Gangwon-do South Korea
Famous Scorpio Actors
Famous Christian People
Famous South Korean People
Famous People with Brown - Dark eyes
Famous People of 178 cm
 

Won Bin Fan-Club


Won Bin has 2 Fans!

Are you a Fan? Join Us!

Won Bin Polls 


Famous People


Won Bin Questions

- Who is Won Bin?... by Katelyn

- Does anyone know how old is Won Bin?... by Lauren

- Can anyone tell me where can I find some interesting pictures wit... by Katelyn

- Can anyone tell me some movies where Won Bin played?... by Jonathan

- Does anyone know some names of the movie producers who worked wit... by Charles

- What are your favorite quotes from Won Bin?... by Bryan

- Can anyone tell me some awards that Won Bin gained during his car... by John

- Why is Won Bin famous?... by Jackson

- Why do you like Won Bin?... by Makayla

- Can anyone tell me some names of the actors who played near Won B... by Logan

- Does anyone know some TV commercials where Won Bin appeared?... by Jasmine

- Can anyone tell me some brand for who Won Bin shouted like model?... by Sara

Famous Tags


actor   gemini   pisces   libra   virgo   cancer   leo   aries   scorpio   taurus   aquarius   sagittarius   new york city   capricorn   los angeles   london   jewish   brooklyn   chicago   movie   1968   1969   1971   1962   1970   1964   1966   tv series   1972   1959   1965   1974   1973   1967   1963   roman catholic  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Won Bin

 Q:
 Who is Won Bin? - by Katelyn
       
Won Bin Won Bin is a Korean actor and model. He is a popular actor and is known throughout all Asia.

Biography and Career:

Since he was just a child Won Bin doesn't liked to study too much and he desired to be a car mechanic. He went to study at the Technology and Mechanics High School and in a short time after he went there Won Bin started to work like car mechanic but this job wasn't for him because the passion is very different from the hard work.

In the winter his hand were freezing and were full of oils. Won Bin graduated his high school and after that he made a shop with his friends but the things wasn't so good. In one day when he was watching TV he realized the easier job is to b a TV star. In one day he read an advertisement in a sport section of a newspaper.

The adver tisement said that some drama cable channel station named Jae-Il Station wanted to recruit new actors and actresses and he thought that will be his great chance and went there. He was selected and in a very short time he started to shout for his first movie named "Propose" and after that he had a great role in the movie "Ready Go!" and that role helped him a lot in his career like actor.

Won Bin started to take acting classes and soon after that he received more and more role sin important movies and he made a great career in this domain and in the same time he was discovered like model too and he shouted for some famous magazines and important brands.

Why is Won Bin famous?

Won Bin is famous because he is a great and talented actor who played in many famous and interesting movies. He is a sexy man who worked a lot to be the famous actor who is today and because of that he gained the attention of the people.

Why do we like Won Bin?

We like Won Bin because he is a famous actor who made a great career in this domain and who also became a sexy model. He has fans all over the world and he is very talented. We also like him because he played very well hi roles from the movies.

Short Info:

Name: Kim Do-Jin
Born place: Jeongseon, Gangwon-do, South Korea
Born date: November 10, 1977
Brothers/Sisters: One older brother and three older sisters
Eye color: Brown - Dark
Hair color: Brown - Dark
Height: 5' 10" (1.78 m)
Build: Slim
Nationality: South Korean
Ethnicity: Asian
Religion: Christian
Other names: Won Bin, Anthony (from Cartoon)
Hobbies: Photography & computer games
Spouse: No wife
Children: No children
Occupation: Actor, model
Years active: 1997 present
Studies: Technology and Mechanics High School
Won Bin Articles
Won Bin And His Early Life
Won Bin Goes From A Car Mechanic To An Actor And Model

Won Bin Lists
Top 5 Won Bin Movies (May 12, 2010)
South Korean film actors
South Korean television actors
South Korean male models
1977 births
Living people


 

Won Bin Videos
[Star Date] Won Bin (??)

irrelevant
1
broken



Tags: actor, south korea, 1977, model

[edit tags]


Category: Actors  - ( Actors Archive)

Date Added: 02 August '13


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :