Willa Ford Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 808
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Willa Ford Biography
Willa Ford Videos
Willa Ford Movies
Willa Ford Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Willa Ford
Willa Ford Questions
Willa Ford Quotes
Born on January 22
Famous People Born in Ruskin Florida United States
Famous Aquarius Musicians
Famous Christian People
Famous White People
Famous People of 170 cm
 

Willa Ford Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Willa Ford has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Willa Ford Questions

- Where can you find pictures of Willa Ford?... by Liam

Famous Tags


singer   musician   rapper   composer   virgo   pisces   capricorn   songwriter   scorpio   taurus   leo   sagittarius   aquarius   gemini   libra   new york   1979   aries   cancer   1981   1974   guitarist   london   1978   music   1968   california   los angeles   1970   1973   1984   1980   england   1975   1969   1977  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Willa Ford

 Q:        
Willa Ford Willa Ford was born on 22 January, 1981 in Ruskin, Florida, USA. She is a famous Singer and television shows Host.

Biography and Career:

From the child hood Willa was interested in singing. When she was 8 years old she started singing with the Tampa Bay Children's Choir. In 1999 Willa was signed to Music Corporation of America MCA and performed under the stage name Mandah.

After that she changed her name from Mandah to Willa Ford to avoid confusion with other female singers and she is labeled as a beautiful singer with a good girl image.

She studied opera for four years and earned a degree as a professional opera singer. In 2001 her first album 'Willa was Here' was released. The album reached 56 on the Billboard 200 album chart and became a multi-platinum smash worldwid e.

She scored Top 40 hit with the song 'I Wanna Be Bad' and she became popular however her this success did not continue for a long time. In 2004 she officially dropped from her record company. After that she came in guest appearances on television.

She has hosted number of TV shows. She has hosted MTV's Total Request Live TRL. MTV was impressed by Willa's hosting and she received a contract with MTV. She married with Michel Modano on 25 August, 2007.

General appearance:

Birth name: Amanda Lee Williford
Nickname: Willa Ford, Mandy
Date of Birth: 22 January, 1981
Height: 5' 7" (1.70 m)

Why is Willa Ford famous?

Willa Ford is famous as a good singer and TV shows host. She is best known for her album 'Willa was Here' released in 2001. The album reached 56 on the Billboard 200 album chart and became a multi-platinum smash worldwide.

Why do we like Willa Ford?

We like Willa Ford because of her good singing and excellent work as a TV shows Host. She has worked as a Host for MTV.

Willa Ford Lists
1981 births
American dance musicians
American record producers
Atlantic Records artists
Dancing with the Stars (US TV series) participants
Living people
People from Tampa, Florida


 
Willa Ford Movies

No photo available
Anna Nicole
Friday the 13th
No photo available
100 Most Outrageous Celebrity Moments
No photo available
I Bet You Will
Willa Ford Filmography
 

Willa Ford Videos
Willa ford I wanna be bad feat. Royce Da 5'9

irrelevant
9
broken



Tags: 1981, aquarius, singer, ruskin

[edit tags]


Category: Musicians  - ( Musicians Archive)

Date Added: 25 March '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :