Wesley Snipes Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Lists, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 694
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Wesley Snipes Biography
Wesley Snipes Videos
Wesley Snipes Pictures
Wesley Snipes Movies
Wesley Snipes Lists
Wesley Snipes Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Wesley Snipes
Wesley Snipes Questions
Post a Quote for Wesley Snipes
Born on July 31
Famous People Born in Orlando Florida United States
Famous Leo Artists
Famous People who Studied at High School for the Performing Arts
Famous Black People
Famous People of 178 cm
 

Wesley Snipes Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Wesley Snipes has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Wesley Snipes Questions

- What is Wesley Snipes famous for?... by Chase

- Where can I get free pictures or photos of Wesley Snipes?... by Jocelyn

- Is Wesley Snipes married? Does he have kids?... by Taylor

- What is Wesley Snipes' official website?... by Mikey

- What is Wesley Snipes' best movie?... by Seth

Famous Tags


artist   actress   actor   usa   singer   model   sculptor   comedian   painter   california   writer   1965   producer   romania   1981   1983   london   1973   1976   1979   1955   musician   oscar   1968   denver   1947   aries   scorpio   1964   1978   india   philadelphia   1950   1945   cancer   1971  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Wesley Snipes

 Q:        
Wesley Snipes Wesley Snipes was born on 31 July 1962 in Orlando, Florida, USA. He is a famous American actor, film producer and martial artist.

Biography and Career:

Wesley Snipes grew up on the streets of New York City. From the child hood he was interested in acting. Before the completion of his graduation from High School for the Performing Arts his mother moved to Orlando, Florida. He completed his graduation from Florida High School and appeared in local dinner theaters and regional productions.

In 1986 he got his first role with Goldie Hawn in the movie Wild cats. After that he worked in the movies New jack City and Passenger 57. In 1987 he appeared in Michael Jackson's Bad music video.

Wesley Snipes married with April DuBois in 1985 and they divorced in 1990. Wesley has one ch ild from her. After that he married with Nakyung Park in 2003 and has four children from her.

General appearance:

Birth name: Wesley Trent Snipes
Date of Birth: 31 July 1962
Height: 5' 10" (1.78 m)

Why is Wesley Snipes famous?

Wesley Snipes is famous as an American actor, film producer and martial artist. He has played different roles in movies. He is listed as one of the twelve Promising New Actors of 1990 in John Willis Screen World Vol. 42.

Why do we like Wesley Snipes?

We like Wesley Snipes because of his good acting talent, and for his nice movie production.
Wesley Snipes Lists
20 Most Famous Movies of Wesley Snipes (June 30, 2009)
African American actors
American capoeira practitioners
American film actors
People from Alpine, New Jersey
Actors from New York
People from the Bronx
People from Orlando, Florida
American karateka
Americans convicted of tax crimes
American television actors
American wushu practitioners
Converts to Islam
State University of New York at Purchase alumni
1962 births
Living people
American former Muslims


 
Wesley Snipes Movies

Streets of Gold
Wildcats
Critical Condition
Major League
King of New York
Jungle Fever
New Jack City
Passenger 57
The Waterdance
Demolition Man
Hardwood Dreams
Rising Sun
Sugar Hill
Drop Zone
Money Train
Wesley Snipes Filmography
 

Wesley Snipes Videos
Bill Bellamy / Wesley Snipes - Def Comedy Jam

irrelevant
2
broken



Tags: 1962, leo, actor, orlando

[edit tags]


Category: Artists  - ( Artists Archive)

Date Added: 25 March '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :