Wes Scantlin Biography, Pictures, Images, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 130
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Wes Scantlin Biography
Wes Scantlin Videos
Wes Scantlin Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Wes Scantlin
Wes Scantlin Questions
Post a Quote for Wes Scantlin
Born on June 09
Famous People Born in Kansas City Missouri USA
Famous Gemini Musicians
Famous People who Studied at Park Hill High School
 

Wes Scantlin Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Wes Scantlin has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Wes Scantlin Questions

- Got some free pics of Wes Scantlin?... by Benjamin

Famous Tags


singer   musician   rapper   composer   virgo   pisces   capricorn   songwriter   scorpio   taurus   leo   sagittarius   aquarius   gemini   libra   new york   1979   aries   cancer   1981   1974   guitarist   london   1978   music   1968   california   los angeles   1970   1973   1984   1980   england   1975   1969   1977  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Wes Scantlin

 Q:        
Wes Scantlin Wes Scantlin was born on Friday, June 09, 1972 in Kansas City, Missouri, USA. He is a famous song writer, lead singer and guitarist.

Biography and Career:

Wes Scantlin was born in Kansas City, Missouri. He graduated from Park High School in Kansas City in 1990. He has been a guitarist and a lead singer for rock band, Puddle of Mudd right from the time his debut album Stuck was released. The bands next album "Abrasive" was released in 1997.

In 2001 their new album "Come Clean" was released and the other albums released in 2003 and 2007 are Life on display and Famous respectively.

In 2009 the band released their 4th volume on Songs in the Key of Love and Hate.

He was among the musicians who participated in Alice in Chains reunion tsunami benefit show. He also worked w ith Carlos Santana for his album "All That I Am" he mainly worked on the song "Just Feel Better". At times he used to play acoustic Alice in Chain songs with Alice in Chains guitarist Jerry Cantrell.

Short Info:

Birth name: Wesley Reid Scantlin
He was born on 9th June 1972 in Kansas City, Missouri.
He has a son, Jordan who was born in 1997 and he is also the cousin of Melana Scantlin.
Being born on Jun 09, Wes is a Gemini.
Wes Scantlin studied at Park Hill High School, Kansas City, Missouri.

Why do we like Wes Scantlin?

We like Wes Scantlin because he is a good guitarist and singer.

Why is Wes Scantlin Famous?

He is famous because of the albums that were released by the band "Puddle of Mudd" for whom he played the guitar and was a lead singer. He has also released his own album.

Wes Scantlin Lists
1972 births
Living people
American male singers
American rock guitarists
American rock singers
Musicians from Missouri
People from the Kansas City metropolitan area


 

Wes Scantlin Videos
Connor vs Wes Scantlin on Guitar Hero

irrelevant
13
broken



Tags: 1972, gemini, musician, kansas city

[edit tags]


Category: Musicians  - ( Musicians Archive)

Date Added: 23 January '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :