Virna Lisi Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 286
Votes: 1
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
1
Noted


On this page

Virna Lisi Biography
Virna Lisi Videos
Virna Lisi Pictures
Virna Lisi Movies
Virna Lisi Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Virna Lisi
Virna Lisi Questions
Post a Quote for Virna Lisi
Born on September 8
Famous People Born in Ancona
Famous People of 165 cm
 

Virna Lisi Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Virna Lisi has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Virna Lisi Questions

- Are there any recent pictures or photos of Virna Lisi available o... by Diego

Famous Tags


actor   gemini   pisces   libra   virgo   cancer   leo   aries   scorpio   taurus   aquarius   sagittarius   new york city   capricorn   los angeles   london   jewish   brooklyn   chicago   movie   1968   1969   1971   1962   1970   1964   1966   tv series   1972   1959   1965   1974   1973   1967   1963   roman catholic  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Virna Lisi

 Q:        
Virna Lisi Virna Lisi was born on 8 November 1937 in Jesi, Ancona, Marche, Italy. She is a famous actress from Italy. She has worked in number of movies and in TV shows.

Biography and Career:

From the child hood Virna Lisi was interested in the acting, after completing her education she starts her acting career in 1953. She was very good looking and glamorous. In 1956 she worked in the movie La donna del giorno after that in 1961 she worked in Romolo e Romo. She became famous after these movies.

She played role of tempting blue-eyed blonde starring opposite Jack Lemmon in the comedy movie How to Murder your Wife and earned huge success in the Hollywood comedy movies.

In 1956 she worked in the movie Not with My Wife, You Don' with Tony Curtis. After some time she returned to Europe and played glamour's roles in several movies and gave award winning performances.

In 1994 she worked in the movie La reine margot in which she played a marvelously malevolent Catherine de Medici and earned both the Cesar and Cannes Film Festival awards.

She married with Frenco Pesci in 25 April 1960; she has one child from him.

General appearance:

Birth name: Virna Pieralisi
Date of Birth: 8 November 1936
Height: - 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Why is Virna Lisi famous?

Virna Lisi is famous as a movie actress; she played different roles in movies as well as in TV shows during her career.
.
Why do we like Virna Lisi?

We like Virna Lisi because of her good acting talent. She looks beautiful and sexy.

Virna Lisi Lists
1937 births
Living people
People from Jesi
Italian film actors


 
Virna Lisi Movies

How to Murder Your Wife
Assault on a Queen
The Secret of Santa Vittoria
No photo available
The Statue
I Love N.Y.
A Hundred And One Nights
No photo available
A Maiden For A Prince
No photo available
Better A Widow
Casanova `70
No photo available
The Birds, The Bees, And The Italians
No photo available
Don`t Tempt The Devil
Not With My Wife, You Don`t!
If It`s Tuesday, This Must Be Belgium
Kiss The Other Sheik
No photo available
Time Of The Wolves
Virna Lisi Filmography
 

Virna Lisi Videos
VIRNA LISI Homenaje a SUMO - Mañana en el Abasto

irrelevant
1
broken



Tags: virgo, actor, 1937, ancona

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog

Category: Actors  - ( Actors Archive)

Date Added: 02 August '13


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :