Vincent Young Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 247
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Vincent Young Biography
Vincent Young Videos
Vincent Young Movies
Vincent Young Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Vincent Young
Ask a Question about Vincent Young
Post a Quote for Vincent Young
Born on June 06
Famous People Born in Philadelphia Pennsylvania USA
Famous Gemini Actors
 

Vincent Young Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Vincent Young has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People



Ask a Question about Vincent Young

Famous Tags


actor   gemini   pisces   libra   virgo   cancer   leo   aries   scorpio   taurus   aquarius   sagittarius   new york city   capricorn   los angeles   london   jewish   brooklyn   chicago   movie   1968   1969   1971   1962   1970   1964   1966   tv series   1972   1959   1965   1974   1973   1967   1963   roman catholic  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Vincent Young

 Q:   Ask a Question about Vincent Young       
Vincent Young Vincent Young was born on Saturday, June 06, 1964 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. He is an American actor famous for his role, "Noah Hunter" on the TV Series Beverly Hills, 90210. He acted on the show from 1997 to 2000.

Biography and Career:

He is the son of Vincent and Mary Young and he was brought up in Delran, New Jersey. He got his breakthrough in 1997 when he was asked to act as Noah Hunter on the long-running Fox series "Beverly Hills, 90210".

Vincent went Gloucester County College Sewell in New Jersey. After he dropped out of Gloucester he shifted to New York where he started getting trained at the William Esper Studio in Manhattan. He then shifted to LA during the same time he acted in his first film role in "A Modern Affair," filmed in 1994; released in 1996, h e acted in a recurring role on the USA Network's "Pacific Blue".

Vincent has done several commercials for Raisin Bran, Miller Genuine Draft and L'Oreal Studio Line. Vincent remains a loyal fan of the Philadelphia. He is a person who likes to keep up a relative low profile, and giving very few interviews. He likes his work speaks for itself.

Once he shared a one bedroom apartment with other out-of-work actors. Each among the night would have to take turns between the bed, the couch and the floor. He Loves to travel, and lived in Paris for 6 months during the mid 1990s.

Short Info:

Birth Name: Vincent D. Young
Height: 6' (1.83 m)
Build: Average
Hair: Black
Hobbies: Oil painting, acting, long drives and sports.
Being born on Jun 06, Vincent is a Gemini.

Why do we like him?

He remains loyal to his home town sports teams, the Philadelphia Eagles, Flyers, 76ers and the Phillies. Enjoys taking long drives in his "59" Corvette. He has always made himself openly available for various charities.

Why he is famous?

Young is famous for his guest appearances on CSI: New York, Navy NCIS, and JAG.

Vincent Young Lists
Maxwell Award winners
1983 births
Living people
People from Houston, Texas
African American players of American football
National Football League quarterbacks
Players of American football from Texas
Texas Longhorns football players
Tennessee Titans players
NFL Offensive Rookie of the Year Award winners
U.S. Army All-American football players


 
Vincent Young Movies

A Modern Affair
Knuckle Sandwich
No photo available
Adult Film: A Hollywood Tale
Vincent Young Filmography
 

Vincent Young Videos
Vince Young Career Highlight Video

irrelevant
0
broken



Tags: 1964, gemini, actor, philadelphia

[edit tags]


Category: Actors  - ( Actors Archive)

Date Added: 08 February '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :