Victor Webster Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 867
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Victor Webster Biography
Victor Webster Videos
Victor Webster Pictures
Victor Webster Movies
Victor Webster Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Victor Webster
Victor Webster Questions
Post a Quote for Victor Webster
Born on February 7
Famous People Born in Calgary Alberta Canada
Famous Aquarius Actors
Famous People who Studied at Saddleback College
Famous White People
Famous People of 191 cm
 

Victor Webster Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Victor Webster has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Victor Webster Questions

- Where can I get free pictures or photos of Victor Webster?... by Elizabeth

- how can I meet Victor Webster? ... by sandra chriss

- What does Victor Webster like the most, about women?... by sandra chriss

Famous Tags


actor   gemini   pisces   libra   virgo   cancer   leo   aries   scorpio   taurus   aquarius   sagittarius   new york city   capricorn   los angeles   london   jewish   brooklyn   chicago   movie   1968   1969   1971   1962   1970   1964   1966   tv series   1972   1959   1965   1974   1973   1967   1963   roman catholic  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Victor Webster

 Q:        
Victor Webster Victor Webster was born on 7 February, 1973 in Calgary, Alberta, Canada. He is a movie actor.

Biography and Career:

Victor's father Jack was a police officer and mother Roswitha was a hairdresser. In his child hood his family moved around different regions hence he attended different schools during his education. In California he attended San Clemente High School at the age of 13. After completing his graduation he became a Stock broker.

From the child hood Victor was very active; he took parts in variety of sports, martial arts and weapons training. His passion led him to an undefeated fighting record in the heavy weight black belt division.

Victor's acting career starts when he came to Los Angeles and got a role in 'Sunset Beach'. After that he worked in daytime drama 'Days of Our Lives' and cast as Nicholas Alamain. Victor worked in Emmy award winning series 'The Lot' and in the number one rated action series 'Mutant X'. He also worked in the movies Bringing 'Down the House' and 'Must Love Dogs' during his career.

Victor works for charities also, like Special Olympics, the ARK trust and for abused women and children. He was named one of the '50 most eligible bachelors' in people Magazine.

General appearance:

Birth name: Victor H. Webster
Date of Birth: 7 February, 1973
Height: 6' 3" (1.91 m)

Why is Victor Webster famous?

Victor Webster is famous as movie actor; He played different roles in movies and in TV series, he also worked for charities.

Why do we like Victor Webster?

We like Victor Webster because of his good acting talent and his passion towards learning things.

Victor Webster Lists
1973 births
Actors from Alberta
Canadian film actors
Canadian male models
Canadian soap opera actors
Canadian television actors
Living people
People from Calgary
Saddleback College alumni


 
Victor Webster Movies

No photo available
Gangland
Bringing Down the House
Dirty Love
Must Love Dogs
No photo available
Life Happens
No photo available
Man vs. Monday
No photo available
Burning Palms
Heart of a Dragon
No photo available
Primal Scream
No photo available
Coming & Going
Surrogates
No photo available
Killer Hair
No photo available
Lincoln Heights
No photo available
Sands of Oblivion
Wishmaster: The Prophecy Fulfilled
Victor Webster Filmography
 

Victor Webster Videos
Victor Webster Erection on Mutant X

irrelevant
0
broken



Tags: 1973, aquarius, actor, calgary

[edit tags]


Category: Actors  - ( Actors Archive)

Date Added: 18 August '12


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :