Valeria Marini Biography, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 824
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Valeria Marini Biography
Valeria Marini Videos
Valeria Marini Pictures
Valeria Marini Movies
Valeria Marini Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Valeria Marini
Valeria Marini Questions
Post a Quote for Valeria Marini
Born on May 14
Famous People Born in Rome Italy
Famous Taurus Actresses
 

Valeria Marini Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Valeria Marini has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Valeria Marini Questions

- Where can you find pictures of Valeria Marini?... by Ian

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Valeria Marini

 Q:        
Valeria Marini Valeria Marini was born on Sunday, May 14, 1967 in Rome, Italy. She is a famous actress, Showgirl and Italian Stylist.

Biography and Career:

Valeria Marini was born in Rome and shifted to Cagliari with her mother after her parents separated. She studied at Liceo Classico G. Maria Dettori. After getting her diploma she went back to Rome to do modeling. She started her career in Television Company of Bagalino.

In 1990 she took part in the national contest "A girl for Cinema" and finished in the third place.

In 1991 she acted in her first theater play "The boys irresistible" with Mario Scaccia. In this play she played the role of a waitress.

In 1992 she appeared in the film "Roaring Gorge" Directed by Pingitore and 1993 in "Tanned 2 ".

A few advertisements in which sh e has appeared are: Testimonial of IP (1994, 95 and 96); Testimonial of Videophone 3 (2005 & 2006); Testimonial Puntoshop (2007) and Testimonial of Lambretta Pato (2008).

The TV shows in which she has appeared are: Honeymoon (1992); Greetings and Kisses (1993); The Challenge (1993); Banana peels (1994); Evening World (1994); Champagne (1995) and many more.

The theater plays that she has done are: The boys irresistible (1991); Born Yesterday (1996) and All Angelo Blue (2000).

A few movies in which she has acted are: Crime reports (1987); Roaring Gorge (1992); Tanned -2 one year after (1993); Doll (1996); Dating prohibited (1998) and many more.

Short Info:

Birth name: Virginia Laura Valeria Marini
She was born on 14th May 1967 in Rome. She has sister.
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Being born on May 14, Valeria is a Taurus.
Valeria dated Giovanni MalagiČ and amongst other amorous encounters was Edoardo Costa.

Why do we like Valeria Marini?

We like Valeria Marini because she is beautiful and she carries herself very beautifully.

Why is Valeria Marini Famous?

She is famous because of her performance in theatres, films and ads. She has modeled for sexy calendars and commercials.

Valeria Marini Lists
Living people
1967 births
Italian television personalities
Italian female models
Italian showgirls
Italian fashion designers
People from Cagliari


 
Valeria Marini Movies

No photo available
Somewhere
Valeria Marini Filmography
 

Valeria Marini Videos
Valeria Marini a Stracult 2010

irrelevant
5
broken



Tags: 1967, taurus, actress, rome

[edit tags]


Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 19 March '12


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :