Torrey Devitto Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 505
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Torrey Devitto Biography
Torrey Devitto Videos
Torrey Devitto Pictures
Torrey Devitto Movies
Torrey Devitto Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Torrey Devitto
Torrey Devitto Questions
Post a Quote for Torrey Devitto
Born on June 8
Famous People Born in Long Island New York United States of America
Famous People of 17 cm
 

Torrey Devitto Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Torrey Devitto has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Torrey Devitto Questions

- What website offers some good picures of Torrey Devitto?... by Diego

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Torrey Devitto

 Q:        
Torrey Devitto Torrey DeVitto was born on June 8, 1984. She is an American actress and former fashion model.

Biography and Career

Torrey Joel DeVitto was born in Huntington, New York but she was raised in Fort Salonga on Long Island, New York to Mary and musician Liberty DeVitto. Torrey's father was a long time drummer for Billy Joel. She has two sisters named Devon and Maryelle.

For her initial education, she joined the Fort Salonga Elementary School. At age six, Torrey took violin lessons and when she was in 4th grade, Torrey earned her place as the 4th chair violinist in a high school band. She graduated from Winter Park High School in Winter Park, Florida.

Torrey started her career by working in commercials. DeVitto was signed to Ford and Avenue One modeling agencies. In 2002 she realized her future wasn't in modeling and chose to pursue a career in acting. In 2002 she again started playing violin with the Tommy Davidson Band at the Sunset Room in Hollywood.

Her solo performance earned her another standing ovation. She also played violin on Raphael Saadiq's album, Ray Ray, in 2004.
DeVitto co starred in ABC Family's Beautiful People and played an aspiring model Karen Kerr. She also appeared in the 2006 movie sequel, I'll Always Know What You Did Last Summer as Zoe.

Her first movie role was in Starcrossed, which tells about brothers who develop a sexual attraction to one another. Later she played L.A. actress in Heber Holiday and was in the main cast of Green Flash along with David Charvet and Kristin Cavallari.

She is most notable for her small role on the CW Drama One Tree Hill during seasons five and six where she plays a psychotic nanny who tried to kidnap Jamie Scott who she was supposed to be watching over twice.
She is good friends of an actress Jessica Stroup. DeVitto's favorite television shows are Six Feet Under and Lost.

General Appearance

Birth Name: Torrey Jo DeVitto
Birth: June 8, 1984

Why do we like Torrey DeVitto?

We like her because of her modeling and acting talent.

Why is Torrey DeVitto Famous?

She is famous because of her modeling and acting.

Torrey Devitto Lists
1984 births
Living people
American actors
American film actors
American television actors
American television personalities
American female models
American musicians
American violinists
American classical violinists
People from Long Island


 
Torrey Devitto Movies

Starcrossed
Heber Holiday
Killer Movie
The Rite
Torrey Devitto Filmography
 

Torrey Devitto Videos
Torrey DeVitto - Killer Movie Red Carpet - Tribeca

irrelevant
0
broken



Tags: 1984, gemini, actress, long island

[edit tags]


Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 24 March '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :