Tina Majorino Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 350
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Tina Majorino Biography
Tina Majorino Videos
Tina Majorino Pictures
Tina Majorino Movies
Tina Majorino Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Tina Majorino
Tina Majorino Questions
Tina Majorino Quotes
Born on February 7
Famous People Born in Westlake
Famous People of 165 cm
 

Tina Majorino Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Tina Majorino has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Tina Majorino Questions

- Where can you find pictures of Tina Majorino?... by Carter

Famous Tags


actor   gemini   pisces   libra   virgo   cancer   leo   aries   scorpio   taurus   aquarius   sagittarius   new york city   capricorn   los angeles   london   jewish   brooklyn   chicago   movie   1968   1969   1971   1962   1970   1964   1966   tv series   1972   1959   1965   1974   1973   1967   1963   roman catholic  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Tina Majorino

 Q:        
Tina Majorino Tina Majorino was born on February 7, 1985. She is an American film and television actress.

Biography and Career

Tina Majorino was born with the name Albertina Marie on February 7, 1985 at

Westlake, California, U.S. She is a daughter of Sarah Black and Robert Bob Majorino. She has an older brother, Kevin, with whom she has formed a rock band.

Majorino started her career as a child actor in 1992. She subsequently starred in leading roles in the family films Corrina, Corrina and Andre, both of which were released in August 1994. Her next film was the 1995 action film Waterworld. Later she played the title role in the 1999 television film, Alice in Wonderland.

Majorino did not appear in another film until 2004's cult film Napoleon Dynamite. From 2004 onward, she played a small role on UPN's series, Veronica Mars, as the computer savvy Cindy Mac Mackenzie. Show creator Rob Thomas created the role with her in mind. Majorino had met Thomas while interviewing him for a report on one of his books. Majorino became a series regular in the shows third and final season.

During her time on Veronica Mars she also started appearing in a small role on the cable television series Big Love with Waterworld costar Jeanne Tripplehorn and fellow Veronica Mars cast members Amanda Seyfried and Kyle Gallner. Tina Majorino started filming in 2009, in The Deep End, a new television show for ABC.

Majorino has also appeared in the music video for the song Blind by rock group Lifehouse.

Tina Majorino is clearly one of the most talented young actresses to come out of the early 1990s. She starred in three feature films that opened within three months of each other and gained so much popularity in such a limited time period.

General Appearance

Birth Name: Albertina Marie Majorino
Birth: February 7, 1985

Why do we like Tina Fey?

We like her because of her acting.

Why is Tina Fey Famous?

She is famous because she is a great American film and television actress.

Tina Majorino Lists
1985 births
Living people
Actors from California
American child actors
American film actors
American television actors
People from the Greater Los Angeles Area
American people of Italian descent


 
Tina Majorino Movies

Andre
When a Man Loves a Woman
Waterworld
Santa Fe
Napoleon Dynamite
No photo available
A Sharp
Think Tank
What We Do Is Secret
No photo available
Tonight Show with Jay Leno
Tina Majorino Filmography
 

Tina Majorino Videos

irrelevant
1
broken



Tags: aquarius, 1985, westlake, actor

[edit tags]


Category: Actors  - ( Actors Archive)

Date Added: 24 March '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :