Tina Fey Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, News, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 64
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Tina Fey Biography
Tina Fey Videos
Tina Fey Pictures
Tina Fey Movies
Tina Fey News
Tina Fey Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Tina Fey
Tina Fey Questions
Tina Fey Quotes
Born on May 18
Famous People Born in Upper Darby Pennsylvania United States of America
Famous Taurus Actresses
Famous People of 164 cm
 

Tina Fey Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Tina Fey has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Tina Fey Questions

- Does anyone have pictures or photos of Tina Fey?... by Autumn

- Is Tina Fey a member of MySpace.com?... by Valeria

- Is Tina Fey using Twitter.com?... by Ryan

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Tina Fey

 Q:        
Tina Fey Tina Fey is an American actress, comedienne, writer, and producer. She was born on May 18, 1970.

Biography and Career

Tina Fey was born with the name Elizabeth Stamatina on born May 18, 1970 Upper Darby, Pennsylvania,United States. She is the daughter of Zenovia Jeanne a brokerage employee and Donald Fey, a university grant proposal writer of German and Scottish ancestry. She has a brother, who is eight years older, named Peter.

She graduated in 1992 from the University of Virginia, Fey moved to Chicago to take classes at the improvisational comedy group The Second City, where she became a featured player in 1994. Three years later, Fey became a writer for the sketch comedy show Saturday Night Live. She was promoted to the position of head writer in 1999.

The following year, Fey was added to the cast of SNL. During her time there, she was the co anchor of the shows Weekend Update segment. After leaving SNL in 2006, she created her own television series called 30 Rock, a situation comedy loosely based on her experiences at SNL. In the series, Fey portrays the head writer of a fictional sketch comedy series.

Fey made her film debut as writer and co star of the teen comedy movie Mean Girls in 2004. In 2008 she starred in the comedy film Baby Mama, alongside Amy Poehler. In 2009, Fey won an Emmy Award for her satirical portrayal of Republican vice presidential candidate Sarah Palin in a guest appearance on SNL.

Tina Fey is among the famous and successful American actress, comedienne, producer and writer. For her great contribution she has received seven Emmy Awards, three Golden Globe Awards, four Screen Actors Guild Awards and four Writers guild of America Awards.

She was singled out as the performer who had the greatest impact on culture and entertainment in 2008 by the Associated Press, who gave her their AP Entertainer of the Year award.

Fey married Jeff Richmond, composer on 30 Rock. They have a daughter, Alice Zenobia Richmond.

General Appearance

Birth Name: Elizabeth Stamatina Fey
Birth: May 18, 1970

Why do we like Tina Fey?

We like her because of her acting and writing skills.

Why is Tina Fey Famous?

She is famous because of her contribution to the American film industry as an actress, writer, producer and comedienne.
Tina Fey News
2010 Primetime Emmy Awards nominations (July 26, 2010)
Meryl Streep and Tina Fey - mother and daughter in the movie (August 25, 2010)


Tina Fey Lists
1970 births
Actors from Pennsylvania
American comedy writers
American film actors
American television actors
American sketch writers
American Christians
Best Musical or Comedy Actress Golden Globe (television) winners
American actors of German descent
American people of Greek descent
American people of Scottish descent
Greek Orthodox Christians
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series Screen Actors Guild Award winners
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Screen Actors Guild Award winners
Emmy Award winners
ImprovOlympics
Living people
Parodies of Sarah Palin
People from New York City
People from Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Second City alumni
Writers from Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Writers Guild of America Award winners
University of Virginia alumni
Women comedians
Eastern Orthodox Christians from the United States


 
Tina Fey Movies

No photo available
Martin & Orloff
Mean Girls
Beer League
Man of the Year
Aqua Teen Hunger Force Colon Movie Film for Theaters
No photo available
Impaler
Baby Mama
No photo available
Oobermind
The Invention of Lying
No photo available
101 Most Unforgettable SNL Moments
No photo available
59th Primetime Emmy Awards
No photo available
60th Primetime Emmy Awards
61st Primetime Emmy Awards
Ellen DeGeneres Show
No photo available
Night of Too Many Stars: An Overbooked Concert for Autism Education
Tina Fey Filmography
 

Tina Fey Videos
Sarah Palin, Tina Fey on SNL

irrelevant
2
broken



Tags: 1970, taurus, actress, upper darby

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog

Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 24 March '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :