Tiffani Thiessen Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, News, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 367
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Tiffani Thiessen Biography
Tiffani Thiessen Videos
Tiffani Thiessen Pictures
Tiffani Thiessen Movies
Tiffani Thiessen News
Tiffani Thiessen Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Tiffani Thiessen
Tiffani Thiessen Questions
Post a Quote for Tiffani Thiessen
Born on January 23
Famous People Born in Long Beach California United States of America
Famous People of 165 cm
 

Tiffani Thiessen Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Tiffani Thiessen has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Tiffani Thiessen Questions

- Where can I get some pics or images of Tiffani Thiessen?... by Sara

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Tiffani Thiessen

 Q:        
Tiffani Thiessen Tiffani Thiessen was born in January 23, 1974. She is an American actress.

Biography and Career

Tiffani Thiessen was born in Long Beach, California on January 23, 1974. She is the daughter of Robyn and Frank Thiessen. She has two siblings, an older brother named Todd, an actor and avid professional cyclist, and a younger brother named Schuyler.

Thiessen was crowned Miss Junior America in 1987 and a year later won Teen magazine's Great Model Search in 1988, by gracing the cover of that issue. At the age of fifteen, she auditioned for the role of Kelly Kapowski on the television series, Saved by the Bell, which was highly publicized and received a great deal of fanfare.

To broaden her visibility on television, Thiessen began making television appearances with guest starr ing roles on several television shows and television movies and some films. She appeared in Saved by the Bell, Hawaiian Style in 1992, A Killer Among Friends in 1992 and Son in Law in 1993.

After her tenure on Saved by the Bell, ended in 1994, producer Aaron Spelling than cast Thiessen in the hit teen drama Beverly Hills, 90210 playing the bad girl vixen Valerie Malone from 1994 to 1998. Thiessen then began to take on dramatic roles in several made for television movies, including The Stranger Beside Me in 1995, She Fought Alone in 1995, Sweet Dreams in 1996 and Buried Secrets in 1996.

Thiessen also guest starred on NewsRadio in 1999 and the sitcom Two Guys and a Girl and starred in the short lived action drama series Fastlane.

In 2005, Thiessen directed a 21-minute short film named, Just Pray It placed at several film festivals and was the first major effort from her latest production company, Tit 4 Tat Productions.

She married actor Brady Smith on July 9, 2005.

General Appearance

Birth Name: Tiffani Amber Thiessen
Birth: January 23, 1974

Why do we like Tiffani Thiessen?

We like her because she is a great actress, producer and director.

Why is Tiffani Thiessen Famous?

She is famous because of her acting, production and direction.
Tiffani Thiessen News
Tiffani Thiessen - mother for the first (June 26, 2010)


Tiffani Thiessen Lists
1974 births
Actors from California
American child actors
American film actors
American film directors
American film producers
American television actors
American voice actors
American people of German descent
American people of Greek descent
Living people
People from Long Beach, California
American people of Turkish descent
American people of Welsh descent


 
Tiffani Thiessen Movies

Son in Law
Love Stinks
Speedway Junky
Ivansxtc
The Ladies Man
Hollywood Ending
No photo available
100 Greatest Teen Stars
No photo available
50 Most Wicked Women of Primetime
No photo available
Good Morning, Miami
No photo available
Hogan Family
Saved by the Bell: The College Years
From Dusk Till Dawn 2: Texas Blood Money
Ivans Xtc.
Shriek If You Know What I Did Last Friday The 13Th
Tiffani Thiessen Filmography
 

Tiffani Thiessen Videos
Tiffani Thiessen is Busy

irrelevant
0
broken



Tags: 1974, aquarius, actress, long beach

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog

Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 22 June '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :