Thomas Jane Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, News, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 429
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Thomas Jane Biography
Thomas Jane Videos
Thomas Jane Pictures
Thomas Jane Movies
Thomas Jane News
Thomas Jane Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Thomas Jane
Thomas Jane Questions
Thomas Jane Quotes
Born on February 22
Famous People Born in Baltimore New Mexico United States of America
 

Thomas Jane Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Thomas Jane has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Thomas Jane Questions

- Do you know any sites that have free pictures of Thomas Jane?... by Charlotte

Famous Tags


actor   gemini   pisces   libra   virgo   cancer   leo   aries   scorpio   taurus   aquarius   sagittarius   new york city   capricorn   los angeles   london   jewish   brooklyn   chicago   movie   1968   1969   1971   1962   1970   1964   1966   tv series   1972   1959   1965   1974   1973   1967   1963   roman catholic  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Thomas Jane

 Q:        
Thomas Jane Thomas Jane was born as Thomas Elliott on February 22, 1969. He is an American actor.

Biography and Career

Thomas Jane was born in Baltimore, Maryland. He is the son of Cynthia and Michael Elliott, a biogenetic engineer. In 1987, he graduated from Thomas Sprigg Wootton High School in Montgomery County, Maryland.

Thomas Jane first film was the Telugu Indian named as Padamati Sandhya Ragam and it was released in 1986. Jane did several supporting roles in several high profile films, including The Crow: City of Angels in 1996, Boogie Nights in 1997, The Thin Red Line in 1998, Thursday in 1998.

He began receiving leading roles such as that of Andre Stander in the 2003 South African film named, Stander for which he gained further critical acclaim.

Thomas Jane has also writ ten and financed the sci fi comic book entitled Bad Planet which was released by Image Comics. He is also a spokesperson for Steve Niles and in 2006 Tom modeled for the Dark Horse Comics character Cal McDonald in Criminal Macabre: A Cal McDonald Mystery.

In addition to his screen work Jane has appeared several times on stage and received strong critical reviews. In October 2007, Jane began his directing debut in Albuquerque, New Mexico with a movie called Dark Country to which he was also the main character. Tom said that the film is a Hitchcockian thriller and was film in Stereoscopy 3-D.

Thomas Jane is divorced from Aysha Hauer, the daughter of actor Rutger Hauer. He was engaged to Olivia d'Abo from 1998 to 2001. He and actress Patricia Arquette are parents to daughter Harlow Olivia Calliope who was born on February 20, 2003. Jane and Arquette married in Venice, Italy, on June 24, 2006.

General Appearance

Birth Name: Thomas Elliott III
Birth: February 22, 1969

Why do we like Thomas Jane?

We like him because he is a talented actor.

Why is Thomas Jane Famous?

He is famous for his great work as an actor.
Thomas Jane News
Winners of the 2011 Golden Globes (January 27, 2011)


Thomas Jane Lists
1969 births
Actors from Maryland
American buskers
American comics writers
American film actors
American stage actors
American video game actors
Living people
People from Baltimore, Maryland


 
Thomas Jane Movies

Buffy the Vampire Slayer
Nemesis
No photo available
At Ground Zero
The Crow: City of Angels
Boogie Nights
Face/Off
The Last Time I Committed Suicide
The Thin Red Line
The Velocity of Gary
Thursday
Zack and Reba
Deep Blue Sea
No photo available
Junked
Magnolia
Molly
Thomas Jane Filmography
 

Thomas Jane Videos
Thomas Jane on the View

irrelevant
6
broken



Tags: 1969, aquarius, actor, baltimore

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog

Category: Actors  - ( Actors Archive)

Date Added: 23 March '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :