Terry Moore Biography, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 879
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Terry Moore Biography
Terry Moore Videos
Terry Moore Pictures
Terry Moore Movies
Terry Moore Relationships
Terry Moore Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Terry Moore
Terry Moore Questions
Terry Moore Quotes
Born on January 07
Famous People Born in Glendale California USA
 

Terry Moore Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Terry Moore has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Terry Moore Questions

- Where can you find pictures of Terry Moore?... by Avery

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1978   1975   1974   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1979   1981   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Terry Moore

 Q:        
Terry Moore Terry Moore was born on 7th January 1929 in Glendale, California. She is a famous American actress.

Biography and Career:

Terry Moore was born in Glendale, California and was brought up in a Mormon family in Los Angeles, California. When in Los Angeles she worked as child model. Her debut movie as a child artist was "Maryland" in 1940. She was known as Judy Ford, Jan Ford and January Ford before she could decide her name as Terry Moore in 1948.

During the 1940's she has worked with the radio for a show "The Smiths of Hollywood" as Bumps Smith. She is mostly remembered as Bumps Smith because of the show. She has given several box office hits including Joe Young (1949), Come Back, Little Sheba (1952) - for which she was nominated for an Academy Award for Best Supporting Actre ss and Peyton Place (1957).

In1962 she acted in NBC Western drama "Empire". In this drama she played the role of Rancher's daughter. The other cast of this drama are Richard Egan and Ryan O'Neal.

Short Info:

Birth name: Helen Luella Koford
She was born on 7th January 1929 in Glendale. She has a son Grant Cramer who is an actor.
Height: 5' 2" (157 cm)
Terry dated Hugh O'Brian and amongst other famous relationships was Greg Bautzer.

Why do we like Terry Moore?

We like Terry Moore because she is beautiful and a very good actress.

Why is Terry Moore Famous?

She is famous because of the box office hits that she has given. A few of the box office hits that she has given are Joe Young (1949), Come Back, Little Sheba (1952) - for which she was nominated for an Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress and Peyton Place (1957). She is also famous because of the radio show "The Smith of Hollywood".

Terry Moore Lists
Human name disambiguation pages


 
Terry Moore Movies

No photo available
Gambling House
No photo available
The Great Rupert
No photo available
Sunny Side of the Street
No photo available
The Barefoot Mailman
No photo available
Two of a Kind
No photo available
Screen Snapshots: Hollywood Night Life
No photo available
Beneath the 12-Mile Reef
No photo available
King of the Khyber Rifles
No photo available
Man on a Tightrope
No photo available
Daddy Long Legs
No photo available
Shack Out on 101
No photo available
Between Heaven and Hell
No photo available
Bernardine
No photo available
Peyton Place
No photo available
Cast a Long Shadow
Terry Moore Filmography
 

Terry Moore Videos
Terry Moore: How to tie your shoes

irrelevant
0
broken

 
Terry Moore Relationships
[edit relationships]
Robert Evans
Robert Evans and Terry Moore
James Dean
James Dean and Terry Moore
Robert Wagner
Robert Wagner and Terry Moore
Hugh O
Hugh O
Jerome Courtland
Jerome Courtland and Terry Moore
Kirk Douglas
Kirk Douglas and Terry Moore
Laurence Harvey
Laurence Harvey and Terry Moore
Michael Todd
Michael Todd and Terry Moore
Nicholas Hilton
Nicholas Hilton and Terry Moore
Rock Hudson
Rock Hudson and Terry Moore
Tab Hunter
Tab Hunter and Terry Moore
Tony Curtis
Terry Moore and Tony Curtis
Howard Hughes
Howard Hughes and Terry Moore
Glenn Davis
Glenn Davis and Terry Moore
Greg Bautzer
Greg Bautzer and Terry Moore
Prince mahmoud Pahlavi
Prince mahmoud Pahlavi and Terry Moore
Gene Mcgrath
Gene Mcgrath and Terry Moore
Stuart Cramer
Stuart Cramer and Terry Moore
Richard Carey
Richard Carey and Terry Moore
Jerry Fleuves
Jerry Fleuves and Terry Moore
Johnnie Ray
Johnnie Ray and Terry Moore
Eugene McGrath
Eugene McGrath and Terry Moore
Jerry Rivers
Jerry Rivers and Terry Moore


Tags: actress, glendale, 1929

[edit tags]


Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 02 August '13


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :