Teri Weigel Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 702
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Teri Weigel Biography
Teri Weigel Videos
Teri Weigel Pictures
Teri Weigel Movies
Teri Weigel Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Teri Weigel
Teri Weigel Questions
Post a Quote for Teri Weigel
Born on February 24
Famous People Born in Ft. Lauderdale Florida USa
Famous Pisces Actresses
Famous People who Studied at Deerfield Beach High School
Famous Roman Catholic People
Famous White People
Famous People of 17 cm
Famous People of 49 kg
 

Teri Weigel Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Teri Weigel has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Teri Weigel Questions

- Got some free pics of Teri Weigel?... by Audrey

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Teri Weigel

 Q:        
Teri Weigel Teri Weigel was born on Saturday, February 24, 1962 in Ft. Lauderdale, Florida, USA. She is a famous Playboy Playmate and pornographic actress.

Biography and Career:

Teri Weigel was born in Ft. Lauderdale, Florida. She belongs to very devoted Catholic family from the city of Deerfield Beach, Florida. She began her modeling career when she was teenager. Her first modeling venture was with Saks Fifth Avenue catalog.

She first appeared in the cover of Playboy November 1985 issue and in April 1986 she was Playboy Playmate. She has also appeared in several playboy videos. She has done small roles in movies like Predator 2 and Marked for Death. She was the second Playmate to appear in Penthouse magazine after Ursula Buchfellner in 1985.

In August 1990 Teri Weigel met with a se vere car accident because of which she suffered severe neck and back injuries and had to be operated 5 times. At the same time she and Playboy separated due to business matters because of which she became penniless and had to sell her home and shift into an apartment.

To earn money she entered the adult film industry. She was helped to entry the field by her neighbors who produced adult films. Her first adult movie was "Inferno" in 1991 with Marc Wallice.

Short Info:

Birth name: Teresa Susan Weigel
Height: 5'7" (1.70 m)
She was born on 24th February 1962 in Ft. Lauderdale, Florida.
She has four siblings excluding her.
She is the third child among the five.
She married Murrill Maglio in December 1986.
Being born on Feb 24, Teri is a Pisces.
Teri dated Marc Wallice and amongst other amorous encounters was Prince Albert II.

Why do we like Teri Weigel?

We like Teri Weigel because is a natural beauty and hard worker.

Why is Teri Weigel Famous?

She is famous because of her appearance on the cover page of Playboy and in adult movies.

Teri Weigel Lists
1962 births
American female adult models
American film actors
American pornographic film actors
American television actors
Female pornographic film actors
Living people
Playboy Playmates from 1980-1989


 
Teri Weigel Movies

Cheerleader Camp
Glitch!
Return of the Killer Tomatoes!
No photo available
The Decline of Western Civilization Part II: The Metal Years
Far from Home
Night Visitor
Savage Beach
The Banker
Marked for Death
Predator 2
No photo available
Friends & Lovers: The Sequel
Innocent Blood
No photo available
Spellbound
No photo available
The Barlow Affair
No photo available
All About Teri Weigel
Teri Weigel Filmography
 

Teri Weigel Videos
Teri Weigel @ EXXXOTICA NY 2009

irrelevant
3
broken



Tags: 1962, pisces, actress

[edit tags]


Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 26 August '11


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :