Susan Olsen Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 303
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Susan Olsen Biography
Susan Olsen Videos
Susan Olsen Pictures
Susan Olsen Movies
Susan Olsen Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Susan Olsen
Ask a Question about Susan Olsen
Susan Olsen Quotes
Born on August 14
Famous People Born in Santa Monica California USA
Famous Leo Actresses
Famous People who Studied at William Howard Taft High School
Famous People who Studied at Pierce College
Famous People with blue eyes
Famous People of 160 cm
 

Susan Olsen Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Susan Olsen has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People



Ask a Question about Susan Olsen

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Susan Olsen

 Q:   Ask a Question about Susan Olsen       
Susan Olsen Susan Olsen was born on Monday, August 14, 1961 in Santa Monica, California. She is a former American child television actress and current animal rights activist.

Biography and Career:

Susan Olsen was born in Santa Monica, California and she is the youngest of four children. She has two older brothers Larry and Christopher (and a sister Diane. Her brother Christopher was a child actor, and he is popular for his role in The Man Who Knew Too Much.

As an adult she has articulated that portraying Cindy made peer relations difficult for her as a child. She has also said that the episode she dislikes the most is the "tattletale" episode in which Cindy snitches on her brothers and sisters. Because of the episode, she was avoided by her real-life peers who did not understand the di fference between actors and their characters.

On April 22, 2007, she and her other cast members were honored with the TV Pop Culture Awards on the TV Land Awards. This was the first award that she had ever won. Though her other cast member Robert Reed was suffering on and off the sets she developed a good on and off screen relationship with him along with Florence Henderson who the role of her mother.

She was seen on Cartoon Network's talk show Space Ghost Coast to Coast in its twenty-sixth episode "Switcheroo" with Cassandra Peterson as "Elvira, Mistress of the Dark". Since 1998 she has also been an advocate for migraine sufferers. She explained about her headaches on Larry King Live.

Short Info:

Birth Name: Susan Marie Olsen
Height: 5'3" (160 cm)
She has a son Michael who was born in 1996 and he was diagnosed with Asperger syndrome in 2004.
Eyes: blue
Hair: blonde
Being born on Aug 14, Susan is a Leo.
Susan Olsen had studied at William Howard Taft High School, Woodland Hills, California and then Susan attended the Pierce College.

Why do we like her?

People like Susan Olsen because of her cute expressions she brings on her face with ease.

Why is Susan Olsen famous?

The naturally blonde-headed Olsen is best known for her role as Mike & Carol Brady's (played by Robert Reed and Florence Henderson) youngest daughter, Cindy Brady, on the 1970s television sitcom The Brady Bunch for the full run of the show, from 1969 - 1974. Her book, Love to Love You Brady's was published by ECW Press in September, 2009.

Susan Olsen Lists
1961 births
American actors
American child actors
American radio personalities
American television actors
Actors from California
Living people
People from Santa Monica, California


 
Susan Olsen Movies

The Trouble with Girls
The Brady Bunch Movie
No photo available
100 Greatest Kid Stars
No photo available
Brady Kids
No photo available
Star Dates
No photo available
Still Brady After All These Years
No photo available
TV Land Awards: A Celebration of Classic TV
Susan Olsen Filmography
 

Susan Olsen Videos
Brady Bunch: Susan Olsen Interview - KTLA - September 23, 2009

irrelevant
-1
broken



Tags: 1961, leo, actress, santa monica

[edit tags]


Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 02 October '11


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :