Susan George Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 147
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Susan George Biography
Susan George Videos
Susan George Pictures
Susan George Movies
Susan George Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Susan George
Susan George Questions
Post a Quote for Susan George
Born on July 26
Famous People Born in London England
Famous Leo Actresses
 

Susan George Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Susan George has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Susan George Questions

- Where can you find pictures of Susan George?... by Hannah

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Susan George

 Q:        
Susan George Susan George was born on Friday, July 26, 1950 in London, England. She is a famous English film actress and television show producer.

Biography and Career:

Susan George born in London, England started acting right from the time she has been 4 years old. She has acted in both movies and television. A few roles because of which she became famous are Straw Dogs (1971) with Dustin Hoffman as a rape victim Amy and Dirty Mary, Crazy Larry (1974) as Mary Coombs.

She has also acted in the episode of The Persuades (1971) with Roger Moore and Tony Curtis.

The first movie that she produced was "Stealing Heaven". She has dated Jack Jones and Charles, Prince of Wales. She was also invited for Prince Charles and Lady Diana Spencer's wedding in 1981.

A few other movies and televisio n series in which she has acted are: Swallows and Amazon (Tv Series) (1963); Cup Fever (1965); Weavers Green (Tv Series) (1966); Billion Dollar Brain (1967); Dracula (1968); Venom (1981); Up the Junction (1968) and many more.

Short Info:

Birth name: Susan Melody George
Hobbies: loves horses
She was born on 26th July 1950 in London, England, UK. She married Simon MacCorkindale on 5th October 1984. She has a stud farm called "Georgian Arabians" where she breeds Arabian horses.
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Being born on Jul 28, Susan is a Leo.
Susan dated Andy Gibb and amongst other amorous encounters was Jack Jones.

Why do we like Susan George?

We love Susan for her talents as an actress and producer.

Why is Susan George famous?

She is famous for the movies in which she played and produced.

Susan George Lists
Human name disambiguation pages


 
Susan George Movies

Straw Dogs
Dirty Mary Crazy Larry
Mandingo
A Small Town in Texas
Enter the Ninja
No photo available
Kiss My Grits
The House Where Evil Dwells
The End of Poverty?
Roald Dahl`s Tales of the Unexpected
No photo available
All Neat In Black Stockings
Billion Dollar Brain
Cup Fever
Die Screaming, Marianne
Dirty Mary, Crazy Larry
The Jigsaw Man
Susan George Filmography
 

Susan George Videos
Susan George hot babysitter in "Fright" (1971)

irrelevant
5
broken



Tags: 1950, leo, actress, london

[edit tags]


Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 18 August '12


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :