Sunrise Adams Biography, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 476
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Sunrise Adams Biography
Sunrise Adams Movies
Sunrise Adams Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Sunrise Adams
Sunrise Adams Questions
Post a Quote for Sunrise Adams
Born on September 14
Famous People Born in St. Louis Missouri USA
Famous Virgo Adult Actors
Famous People of 172 cm
 

Sunrise Adams Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Sunrise Adams has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Sunrise Adams Questions

- Do you have some pictures or images of Sunrise Adams?... by Samantha

- Is Sunrise Adams a member of MySpace.com?... by Nicholas

- Is Sunrise Adams using Twitter.com?... by Luis

Famous Tags


trencin   lages   richmond   erie   pennsylvania   longview   berkeley   salt lake city   1961   phillipines   venlo   porn acress   1988   golden   1958   sydney   filipina   manhattan   kona   rockville   ortona   hauppauge   new haven   tarzana   romford   lansing   santa ana   scotland   havana   redondo beach   kingston surrey   yorkshire   hagerstown   timisoara   opava   ue  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Sunrise Adams

 Q:        
Sunrise Adams Sunrise Adams was born on 14th September 1982 in St. Louis, Missouri, US. She is an American pornographic actress.

Biography and Career:

Sunrise Adams though born in St. Louis, Missouri, United States was brought up in rural East Texas. When she was 16 years old she registered herself at the nearby community college to complete her last two years of high school.

When Sunrise Adams was 18 she worked at Sonic Drive-In. It was Sunrise's aunty Sunset Thomas who persuaded to enter into the adult film industry she could earn a lot of money and fame in that field. Sunrise convinced by her aunt's idea shifted to Los Angeles to start her career as a pornographic actress.

She started her career as a pornographic actress on 8th January 2001. Her debut movie was "More Dirty Debutant es 186" with Ed Powers. Once she became popular she signed a two year contract with Vivid Entertainment in August 2002. In the same year she was employed by Vivid to do a role in the movie "Debbie Does Dallas: The Revenge".

In August 2004 she came with Savanna Samson on Fox News's The O'Reilly Factor to promote the book "How to Have a XXX Sex Life".

Apart from acting in adult movies she has acted in a comedy movie. Sunrise Adams has also appeared on the cover of Xbox and playstation 2, Backyard Wrestling 2: There Goes the Neighborhood.

In 2004 she again signed a new contract with Vivid entertainment for ten years. She also won the AVN Award for Best Oral Sex Scene for the movie Heart of Darkness with Randy Spears in 2004. She has acted in nearly 188 adult movies.

General appearance:

Birth name: Carrie Huggins
Height: 5'7" (1.70 m)
She was born on 14th September 1982 in St. Louis, Missouri, US.
She is an American pornographic actress.
She is the niece of Sunset Thomas a pornographic actress.
Being born on Sep 14, Sunrise is a Virgo.
Sunrise dated Savanna Samson and amongst other amorous encounters was Kira Kener.

Why do we like Sunrise Adams?

We like Sunrise Adams because she acts very naturally in the movies she has acted so far.

Why is Sunrise Adams Famous?

She is famous because of the first adult movie in which she acted. Her debut adult movie was "More Dirty Debutantes 186" in 2001.

Sunrise Adams Lists
Living people
American pornographic film actors
Actors from Texas
Female pornographic film actors
People from St. Louis, Missouri
People from Hopkins County, Texas
Pornographic film actors from Texas


 
Sunrise Adams Movies

No photo available
Grind
No photo available
Thinking XXX
Sunrise Adams Filmography


Tags: 1982, virgo, pornstar, st. louis

[edit tags]


Category: Adult Actors  - ( Adult Actors Archive)

Date Added: 19 January '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :