Sinitta Biography, Pictures, Images, Videos - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 36
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Sinitta Biography
Sinitta Videos
Sinitta Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Sinitta
Ask a Question about Sinitta
Post a Quote for Sinitta
Born on October 19
Famous People Born in Seattle Washington USA
 

Sinitta Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Sinitta has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People



Ask a Question about Sinitta

Famous Tags


singer   musician   rapper   composer   virgo   pisces   capricorn   songwriter   scorpio   taurus   leo   sagittarius   aquarius   gemini   libra   new york   1979   aries   cancer   1981   1974   guitarist   london   1978   music   1968   california   los angeles   1970   1973   1984   1980   england   1975   1969   1977  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Sinitta

 Q:   Ask a Question about Sinitta       
Sinitta Sinitta was born on 19th October 1968 in Seattle, Washington. She is an American born actress and singer.

Biography and Career:

Sinitta was born in Seattle, Washington. She is the daughter of Canadian actress, Disco and Soul singer Miquel Brown and Anthony Blackett. She is also the niece of disco singer Amii Stewart.

In 1981 she started appearing in the musical show "The Wiz" and in the movie "Shock Treatment". She also starred in the West End musicals "Cats", Little Shop of Horrors", Masquerade and Mutiny.

On 24th December 1982 when she was 14 years old she appeared on the TV show "The Tube" in this show she played the role of a dancer with imagination. In 1985 she participated in a children's game show "The Wall Game" aired on ITV.

In 1983 when she was 15 years old she started recording songs and she released her first song "Break Me into Little Pieces" with dance group Hot Gossip. In the same year she did a video "Rock the Boat" that was sung by Forrest.

A few movies in which she has acted are: Foreign Body (1986); Heaven's A Drag / To Die For (1994) and There's Only One Madonna (2001). She has also appeared on Hit Me Baby One More Time aired on ITV1 in May 2005.

She is the former fiancee of Simon Cowell. She also dated Hollywood actor Brad Pitt during the 1980's.

Short Info:

Birth name: Sinitta Renet Malone
She was born on 19th October 1968 in Seattle, Washington. She has a twin sister too who was adopted by her aunt because she could not have children.

Why do we like Sinitta?

We like Sinitta because she is a very good singer and she has a very beautiful voice.

Why is Sinitta Famous?

She is famous for her hit records including So Macho, Toy Boy, Cross My Broken Heart and Right Back Where we started from. She is famous because for her mother who was an Canadian actress and singer.

Sinitta Lists
1968 births
Living people
American dance musicians
American expatriates in the United Kingdom
American female singers
People from Seattle, Washington
Reality television judges
The X Factor judges
Black British musicians
Dancing on Ice participants


 

Sinitta Videos
Gravity

irrelevant
1
broken



Tags: 1968, actress, musician, singer

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog
  • No related sites found. If you are the webmaster of a website, blog or forum that contains related information to this page, we invite you to submit it for inclusion here.
  • Please add a link to our website before submitting your link(s).
  • Your link will be validated by our editors in about 48 hours.
  • Add your site here

Category: Musicians  - ( Musicians Archive)

Date Added: 21 November '08


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :