Sherilyn Fenn Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Articles, News, Lists, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 516
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Sherilyn Fenn Biography
Sherilyn Fenn Videos
Sherilyn Fenn Pictures
Sherilyn Fenn Movies
Sherilyn Fenn Articles
Sherilyn Fenn News
Sherilyn Fenn Lists
Sherilyn Fenn Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Sherilyn Fenn Polls
Sherilyn Fenn Questions
Sherilyn Fenn Quotes
Born on February 1
Famous People Born in Detroit Michigan United States
Famous Aquarius Actresses
Famous People who Studied at Beverly Hills High School
Famous American People
Famous People with Blue eyes
Famous People of 163 cm
 

Sherilyn Fenn Fan-Club


Sherilyn Fenn has 1 Fans!

Are you a Fan? Join Us!

Sherilyn Fenn Polls 


Famous People


Sherilyn Fenn Questions

- Who is Sherilyn Fenn?... by Savannah

- Does anyone know how old is Sherilyn Fenn?... by Adam

- Can anyone tell me some movies where Sherilyn Fenn played?... by Thomas

- Does anyone some names of the actors who worked with Sherilyn Fen... by Eli

- Can anyone tell me some names of the movie producers who worked w... by Ethan

- Can anyone tell me where can I find some interesting pictures wit... by Julian

- Can anyone tell me something about her sentimental life?... by William

- Why is Sherilyn Fenn famous?... by Gavin

- Why do you like Sherilyn Fenn?... by Justin

- What are your favorite quotes from Sherilyn Fenn?... by Katherine

- Do you believe Sherilyn Fen is the best actress alive?... by Kyle

- Can anyone tell me something about her family?... by Natalie

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Sherilyn Fenn

 Q:
 Who is Sherilyn Fenn? - by Savannah
       
Sherilyn Fenn Sherilyn Fenn is a famous American actress who appeared in many famous movies. She started her career like actress from a very young age.

Biography and Career:

At the beginning of her career like actress she played in movies like The Wild Life, Thrashin', The Wraith Zombie High Beauty and the Beast, Just One of the Guys and many others. She also played in the movie named Dummies near the famous actor Johnny Deep.

She played in many movies and some movie producers asked her to shout naked but she denied. In 1990 Sherilyn had her big chance to play in the famous movie "Twin Peaks".

She appeared in this movie and that role was the most important role from her entire career like actress and put her on a very good step. After that movie Sherilyn became more famous than nev er and she started to receive more and more invitations in many famous movies. With the role form this movie she received nomination for Emmy and Golden Globe.

She received many other invitations and she became very famous like actress. Recently she played in movies like "Gilmore Girls", "The 4400", "House MD" and many others.

Why is Sherilyn Fenn famous?

Sherilyn Fenn is famous because she is a beautiful and talented woman who made a great and big career like actress from a very young age. She is one of the best actresses from the entire world and she also is famous because she dated with Johnny Deep and she played in the movie "Twin Peaks".

Why do we like Sherilyn Fenn?

We like Sherilyn Fenn because she is a beautiful woman and she plays in many important movies. We like her because she has a great talent and she knows how make us happy. Sherilyn Fenn is a lovely woman who is desired by many men and she has fans all over the world.

Short Info:

Name: Sheryl Ann Fenn
Born place: Detroit, MI
Born date: February 1, 1965
Parents: The mother Arlene Quatro and the father Leo Fenn
Brothers/Sisters: Two older brothers
Eye color: Blue
Hair color: Black
Height: 5' 4" (163 cm)
Build: Average
Nationality: American
Ethnicity: White
Other names: Sherri
Spouse: Toulouse Holliday (married in 1994 and divorced in 1997)
Children: Two boys: Myles and Christian
Occupation: Actress
Studies: Beverly Hills High School, Beverly Hills, CA
Sherilyn Fenn Articles
Sherilyn Fenn And Her Childhood And Career Beginning
Twin Peaks And A Great Career For Sherilyn Fenn

Sherilyn Fenn News
Sherilyn Fenn Has a Blog (April 19, 2010)

Sherilyn Fenn Lists
Top 5 Sherilyn Fenn Movies (April 30, 2010)
1965 births
American film actors
American television actors
American people of French descent
American people of Hungarian descent
American people of Irish descent
American people of Italian descent
Lee Strasberg Theatre Institute alumni
Living people
Actors from Michigan
People from Detroit, Michigan
People from Los Angeles, California


 
Sherilyn Fenn Movies

The Wild Life
Just One of the Guys
No photo available
Out of Control
The Wraith
No photo available
Zombie High
Crime Zone
Two Moon Junction
True Blood
Backstreet Dreams
Wild at Heart
Desire and Hell at Sunset Motel
Diary of a Hitman
Of Mice and Men
Ruby
Boxing Helena
Sherilyn Fenn Filmography
 

Sherilyn Fenn Videos
Twin Peaks: Sherilyn Fenn Interview

irrelevant
10
broken



Tags: 1965, aquarius, actress, detroit

[edit tags]


Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 30 April '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :