Shaun White Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Articles, News, Lists, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 242
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Shaun White Biography
Shaun White Videos
Shaun White Pictures
Shaun White Movies
Shaun White Articles
Shaun White News
Shaun White Lists
Shaun White Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Shaun White Polls
Shaun White Questions
Shaun White Quotes
Born on September 3
Famous People Born in San Diego California United States
Famous Virgo Sportives
Famous American People
Famous People with Brown eyes
Famous People of 174 cm
Famous People of 63 kg
 

Shaun White Fan-Club


Shaun White has 1 Fans!

Are you a Fan? Join Us!

Shaun White Polls 


Famous People


Shaun White Questions

- Do you believe Shaun is doing this thing for money or for pleasur... by David

- Does anyone believe that Shaun will win something this year at 20... by Brandon

- Why do you love Shaun White?... by Isabel

- Do you believe this career is the best for Shaun White?... by Tristan

- Why is Shaun White famous?... by Tyler

- Anyone can tell me if Shaun had something with Elisha Cuthbert?... by David

- I heard that Shaun is a businessman too. It is true?... by Allison

- Does anyone know if Shaun has a girlfriend?... by Evan

- Does anyone know how age has Shaun White?... by Olivia

- I heard Shaun suffered two surgeries when she was a baby. It is t... by Jose

- Does anyone know something about his family?... by Wyatt

- Who is Shaun White?... by Amelia

Famous Tags


football   tennis   basketball   tennis player   1980   football player   1982   baseball   1977   1978   player   sportiv   sportive   1975   boxer   1979   1981   pisces   1985   professional   1976   leo   wrestler   basketball player   virgo   taurus   1987   1972   soccer   aquarius   1984   capricorn   libra   cancer   gemini   1983  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Shaun White

 Q:        
Shaun White Name: Shaun Roger White
Born place: San Diego, California, U.S
Born date: September 3, 1986
Parents: The mother Cathy and the father Roger
Brothers/Sisters: An older brother Jesse and an older sister Kari
Eye color: Brown
Hair color: Red
Height: 5 ft 8.5 in (1.74 m)
Build: Slim
Nationality: American
Ethnicity: White
Other names: Future Boy, The Egg, The Flying Tomato, The Animal
Spouse: No wife
Children: No children
Occupation: Snowboarder and skateboarder
Studies: Mercer Island High School in Mercer Island, Washington and later attended the University of Washington

Biography and Career:

Shaun White was born on September 3, 1986, in Carlsbad, California. He followed his elder brother Jesse and began snowboarding from the age of 4. But, malformations were det ected in his heart and Shaun had to undergo a couple of open-heart operations when he was only 5.

Back from surgery, little Shaun began snowboarding again and this time with greater vigour. In 2003, he participated in the X-Games and grabbed a pair of gold medals. He was only 17 at that time. After that year, he kept on winning gold medals and grabbed a total of four gold medals. However, in 2007, Shaun White got a bronze medal at the X-Games. But he entered the Torino Winter Games and came out with another gold medal. Shaun White was also featured on the Rolling Stone magazine.

Shaun also began skateboarding and participated in the Summer X-Games of 2007. There he emerged with a gold medal in this category.

Why is Shaun White famous?

Shaun White is famous because he is a good snowboarder and skateboarder since he was just a little boy. He is famous because from a very young age he won a lot of concurs and he participated at many show on the snow. Shaun white is a great sportive and he deserves all the titles that he gained.

Why do we love Shaun White?

This young boy with the red hair is e very talented snowboarder and skateboarder and he is doing many interesting things on the snow. He is doing those stuffs since he was a little boy. We love him because he is good in his work and because is one of the best sportive from the entire world.
Shaun White Articles
A Short Biography Of Shaun White
Shaun White And His Early Life And Career Beginning
Shaun White And His Big Career

Shaun White News
A New Gold Medal for Shaun White (March 17, 2010)

Shaun White Lists
Top 6 Shaun White Competitors (March 17, 2010)
Top 10 Shaun White Pictures (March 17, 2010)
1986 births
Living people
People from San Diego, California
American snowboarders
American skateboarders
Sportspeople from California
Snowboarders at the 2006 Winter Olympics
Snowboarders at the 2010 Winter Olympics
Olympic snowboarders of the United States
Winter Olympics medalists
Sportspeople of multiple sports
X-Games athletes
Olympic gold medalists for the United States


 
Shaun White Movies

First Descent
No photo available
City. Park City.
Escramble
For Right or Wrong
No photo available
Behind the Taurus
No photo available
Tonight Show with Jay Leno
Shaun White Filmography
 

Shaun White Videos
Shaun White's private pipe - Red Bull Project X

irrelevant
0
broken



Tags: 1986, virgo, snowboarding, san diego

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog

Category: Sport Stars  - ( Sport Stars Archive)

Date Added: 23 January '11


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :