Seka Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 4,375
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Seka Biography
Seka Videos
Seka Pictures
Seka Movies
Seka Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Seka
Seka Questions
Post a Quote for Seka
Born on April 15
Famous People Born in Radford Virginia United States
Famous Aries Actresses
Famous People who Studied at Hopewell High School
Famous White People
 

Seka Fan-Club


Seka has 2 Fans!

Are you a Fan? Join Us!

create pool

Famous People


Seka Questions

- Do you know where you can find free images of Seka?... by Kaden

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Seka

 Q:        
Seka Seka was born on 15th April 1954 in Radford, Virginia, United States. She is an American porn actress.

Biography and Career

Seka is famous pornographic actress who appeared in several XXX-rated movies in the late 70s and 80s. She is currently a member of the X-Rated Critics Organization Hall of Fame and AVN Hall of Fame.

She got her name from a female blackjack dealer she met in Las Vegas. With the quality porn films she made, Seka can be considered the most popular porn star of all time. According Jamie Gillis, her co-star in several movies, Seka is 'a bit above porn' and even describe her as 'white treash queen'. Among her favorite male partners in screen are Mike Ranger, John C. Holmes, Jamie Gillis and Paul Thomas. Moreover, her favorite female partners are A unt Peg, Kay Paker, Candida Royalle and Veronica Hart.

At the peak of her career, she decided to step back and decided to stop doing porn movies. Instead, she engaged herself in nude modeling and stripping while operating her own profitable fan club. Later she confessed that widespread HIV disease was the reason why she retired. In the early 90's she decided to make her final porn movie entitled 'American Garter'.

After retiring, Seka found a new career as a radio talk show host in Chicago called 'Let's Talk About Sex' aired every Saturday night in 97.9FM from 10pm-2am. Her expertise on sex had greatly helped her to openly discuss and give her opinion on the show. After five years, Seka focused in doing the documentary film 'Desperately Seeking Seka' which reached the international film festival and available in CD.

Among her well-known movies are Teenage Desires in 1978, Rocking With Seka in 1980, Inside Seka also in 1980, Exhausted:John C. Holmes, The Real Story in 1981, Blond Heat in 1985, Careful and He Maybe Watching in 1987.

She moved to Kansas City in 2005 to concentrate on managing her fan club thru her own websites. She was interviewed by the weekly magazine Pitch, where she admitted that she had her first hardcore scene at the very young age.

General Appearance

Birth Name:Dorothiea Hundley
Other Name: Seka
Occupation: Pornographic Actress
Ethnicity: Irish, Native American
Height: 5'8' (1.73 m)
Measurement: 39-23-34
Hair Color: Platinum Blonde
Number of Films: 208 (per IAFD)

Why do we like Seka?

We like Sean Murray because of his gorgeous body that any man could possibly imagine.

Why is Seka Famous?

Seka is famous for her appearance in the several pornographic films in the late 70s and 80s and her membership to AVN Hall of Fame as well as X-Rated Critics Organization Fame.

Seka Lists
Living people
American pornographic film actors
Female pornographic film actors
American female adult models


 
Seka Movies

Blonde Fire
Carnal Encounters of the Barest Kind
No photo available
Teenage Desire
No photo available
Dracula Sucks
No photo available
Football Widow
No photo available
Heavenly Desire
No photo available
Moonchild and Flames
No photo available
Olympic Fever
No photo available
Party 1
No photo available
Seka for Christmas
No photo available
Superware Party
No photo available
Carnal Highways
No photo available
Confessions of Seka
No photo available
Danish Erotica 1
No photo available
Danish Erotica 2
Seka Filmography
 

Seka Videos
Seka and Bret Amazzeing & Maurice

irrelevant
5
broken



Tags: 1954, aries, actress, radford

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog
  • No related sites found. If you are the webmaster of a website, blog or forum that contains related information to this page, we invite you to submit it for inclusion here.
  • Please add a link to our website before submitting your link(s).
  • Your link will be validated by our editors in about 48 hours.
  • Add your site here

Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 22 November '13


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :