Sean Faris Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 778
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Sean Faris Biography
Sean Faris Videos
Sean Faris Pictures
Sean Faris Movies
Sean Faris Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Sean Faris
Sean Faris Questions
Post a Quote for Sean Faris
Born on March 25
Famous People Born in Houston Texas United States of America
Famous People of 18 cm
 

Sean Faris Fan-Club


Sean Faris has 4 Fans!

Are you a Fan? Join Us!

create pool

Famous People


Sean Faris Questions

- How did Sean Faris become famous?... by Katelyn

- What is Sean Faris ethnicity?... by Jordan

- Where to find pics or images of Sean Faris?... by Camila

Famous Tags


actor   gemini   pisces   libra   virgo   cancer   leo   aries   scorpio   taurus   aquarius   sagittarius   new york city   capricorn   los angeles   london   jewish   brooklyn   chicago   movie   1968   1969   1971   1962   1970   1964   1966   tv series   1972   1959   1965   1974   1973   1967   1963   roman catholic  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Sean Faris

 Q:        
Sean Faris Sean Faris was born 25th March 1982 in Houston, Texas, United States, He is an American actor and model.

Biography and Career

Sean was born in Houston, Texas but he transferred to Ohio when he was twelve years old. He is a child of Warren Stephen Ferris and Katherine Irene Miller. Sean graduated at Padua High School with honors. After a few weeks of his graduation he moved to Los Angeles, California to pursue his passion in acting.

Before he decided to enter showbiz, Sean applied in the United States Airforce unfortunately he was not able to pass due to poor eyesight. In 1999 despite his disadvantage in height, Sean was chosen as the Junior Male Model of the Year in the International Model Talent Association. However, he opted to leave modeling and decided to conc entrate on acting.

Sean dreamt of becoming an actor ever since he was seventeen years old. As an actor, he appeared in TV series like as 'Reunion' and 'Life as We Know It' where he was seen to have resemblance with young Tom Cruise but both were canceled before its second season ends. In addition, he also starred in 'Yours, Mine and Ours' as William Beardsley.

In 2004 he did the movie 'Sleepover' together with Alexa Vega. His biggest comeback was in 2007 where he did three films like Never Back Down, Brooklyn to Manhattan and Forever Strong. In the movie 'Never Back Down, he used to be trained in Florida for 7 hrs. a day six times a week to be able to fit for his role and gained almost 15lbs. of muscles.

In 2008, he produced and portrayed in the movie 'Manifest Destiny'. In the same period, he posed stripped in the UK Cosmopolitan Magazine for the benefit of people's awareness to pancreatic cancer. He also produced another film in 2010 entitled 'The Glass Eye' together with Dinoy May, his manager.

General Appearance

Birth Name: Sean Henry Faris
Occupation: Actor
Height: 6' (1.83 m)

Sean was ranked # 38 in the 50 Sexiest Guy by Elle magazine. He loves his very so much an he considered them as his number one priority.

Why do we like Sean Faris?

We like Sean Faris Parish because of his fantastic body as model and performance as and actor.

Why is Sean Faris Famous?

He is famous for his resemblance to Tom Cruise and for his remarkable performance as and actor.

Sean Faris Lists
1982 births
Actors from Texas
American film actors
American male models
American television actors
Living people
MTV Movie Award winners
People from Houston, Texas
American jujutsuka
American Muay Thai practitioners
American taekwondo practitioners


 
Sean Faris Movies

Pearl Harbor
No photo available
Twisted
Sleepover
The Mostly Unfabulous Social Life of Ethan Green
Forever Strong
Manifest Destiny
Never Back Down
No photo available
Brooklyn to Manhattan
Silver Cord
No photo available
The Glass Eye
No photo available
Amsterdam
No photo available
Signed in Blood
2008 MTV Movie Awards
Sean Faris Filmography
 

Sean Faris Videos
Gettin' Dirty with Sean Faris

irrelevant
1
broken



Tags: aries, 1982, actor, houston

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog

Category: Actors  - ( Actors Archive)

Date Added: 13 March '11


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :