Scott Foley Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 234
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Scott Foley Biography
Scott Foley Videos
Scott Foley Pictures
Scott Foley Movies
Scott Foley Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Scott Foley
Scott Foley Questions
Post a Quote for Scott Foley
Born on July 15
Famous People Born in Kansas City Kansas United States of America
Famous People of 185 cm
 

Scott Foley Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Scott Foley has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Scott Foley Questions

- How did Scott Foley become famous?... by Jose

- Do you know any sites that have free pictures of Scott Foley?... by Blake

Famous Tags


actor   gemini   pisces   libra   virgo   cancer   leo   aries   scorpio   taurus   aquarius   sagittarius   new york city   capricorn   los angeles   london   jewish   brooklyn   chicago   movie   1968   1969   1971   1962   1970   1964   1966   tv series   1972   1959   1965   1974   1973   1967   1963   roman catholic  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Scott Foley

 Q:        
Scott Foley Scott Foley was born on 15th July 1972 in Kansas City, Kansas, United States. He is an American actor.

Biography and Career

Scott was born in Kansas but lived in different countries when he was young brought by his father's profession as international banker. He was only fifteen when her mother passed away. He finished his secondary education at Clayton High School.

He had recurring appearance in series 'Scrubs' as Sean Kelly and 'Dawnson's Creek' as Cliff but his considered major role was in 'Felicity' where he played as Noel Crane.

Scott also did fantastic job the movie 'Scream' where he was nominated as 'Choice Sleazebag' in the Teen Choice Award/Film'. Apart from acting, Scott loves to produce and direct a movie or film. He produced the sitcom A.U.S.A and directed and the 'The Graduate' episode of 'Felicity'.

In addition, Scott played as the Sergeant First Class Bob Brown in the military drama of CBS, 'The Unit'. He was part of the said series for four seasons. Moreover, he appeared in ABC's comedy 'Cougar Town' for three episodes.

General Appearance

Birth Name: Scott Kellerman Foley
Occupation: Actor
Ethnicity: White

Scott was first married to Jennifer Garner in October 19, 2000 but the divorced in March 2003. Then in 2006 he was engaged to actress aMarika Dominzyk and they got married in June 2007 they have are blessed with a one daughter.

Why do we like Sarah Chalke?

We will surely like Scott Caan because he is a gorgeous and good actor.

Why is Sarah Chalke Famos?

He is famous for being nominated as Choice Sleazebag in the Teen Choice Award for his very good performance in the movie ‘Scream' and for his appearance in the series 'Scrubs'.

Scott Foley Lists
American film actors
American television actors
Living people
1972 births


 
Scott Foley Movies

Scream 3
Self Storage
Below
Raving Maniacs
Cougar Town
Scott Foley Filmography
 

Scott Foley Videos
Scott Foley at Ellen

irrelevant
0
broken



Tags: 1972, cancer, actor, kansas city

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog

Category: Actors  - ( Actors Archive)

Date Added: 23 March '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :