Savannah Wilsey Biography, Pictures, Images, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 108
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Savannah Wilsey Biography
Savannah Wilsey Videos
Savannah Wilsey Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Savannah Wilsey
Savannah Wilsey Questions
Post a Quote for Savannah Wilsey
Born on October 9
Passed Away on July 11
Famous People Born in Hawthorne United States
Famous Libra Personalities
Famous White People
Famous People of 163 cm
 

Savannah Wilsey Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Savannah Wilsey has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Savannah Wilsey Questions

- How did Savannah Wilsey die?... by Kayla

- How did Savannah Wilsey become famous?... by Jocelyn

- Who could help me get some good and free images of Savannah Wilse... by Hailey

Famous Tags


business   politician   roman catholic   virgo   cancer   pisces   taurus   gemini   capricorn   leo   aquarius   aries   scorpio   sagittarius   libra   jewish   author   government   new york city   musician   diplomat   novelist   head of state   film director   religion   football   anglican-episcopalian   london   journalist   royalty   chicago   poet   activist   military   brooklyn   presbyterian  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Savannah Wilsey

 Q:        
Savannah Wilsey Savannah Wilsey was born on 9th October 1970 in Mission Veijo, California, United States. She was a pornographic artist.

Biography and Career

Savannah started her career as porn star in 1991 after signing and exclusive contract with Vivid Entertainment. Her association with Vivid had made her become instantly popular. With her popularity, she started to use drugs and spend too much money.

She has been reported to have financial problems in spite of her big earnings. In addition, Savannah was tagged as difficult to work with by her co-artist. She was use to one of the high-profile pornographic stars before, making more than 100 porno movies but due to her behavior, she was disrepute on her career.

She had a relationship with the singer Gregg Allman, a singer w hen she was only sixteen years old. When she got pregnant their relationship was ended. Unfortunately, her pregnancy did not went thru because of miscarriage.

After her relationship with Gregg, she had a long term relationship and became deeply in love with her fellow porn star, Jeanna Fine. She also had a relationship with Pauly Shore who told her he will marry her if she will stop using heroine.

In July 11, 1994, Savannah encountered an accident. She was driving back home from the party with her friend Jason Swing when she crash in the fence. This accident made her nose broker and cuts on her face. According to the report, Savannah was driving under the influence of alcohol during that time. On the same day, she was found bloody by Nancy Pera.

She committed suicide by shooting her head with a 9mm gun. She was in coma for almost 9 hours. However, at around 11:20am on the same day, she was declared dead by the doctors of St. Joseph's Medical Center. According to police report, the accident that happened to her and the injuries which could possibly affect her career was the reason the pushed her to end her own life.

General Appearance

Birth Name: Savannah Michelle Wilsey
Date of Death: July 11, 1994 (aged 23)
Height: 5' 6'(1.68 m)
Weight: 105lbs (48kg)
Measurement: 34D-24-34
Eye Color: Blue
Hair Color: Blonde
Alias(es): Silver Cane, Silver Kane, Savanah, Silver

Why do we like Savannah Wilsey?

We like Sabrina Bryan because she is one of the most beautiful women who appeared in adult films.

Why is Savannah Wilsey Famous?

She is famous because she is one of the high-profile adult star who made more than 100 pornographic movies.

 

Savannah Wilsey Videos
Tragic Suicide Of Adult Film Star Savannah 1/14

irrelevant
17
broken



Tags: 1970, libra, pornstar, hawthorne

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog
  • No related sites found. If you are the webmaster of a website, blog or forum that contains related information to this page, we invite you to submit it for inclusion here.
  • Please add a link to our website before submitting your link(s).
  • Your link will be validated by our editors in about 48 hours.
  • Add your site here

Category: Others  - ( Others Archive)

Date Added: 23 March '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :