Sarah Chalke Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 245
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Sarah Chalke Biography
Sarah Chalke Videos
Sarah Chalke Pictures
Sarah Chalke Movies
Sarah Chalke Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Sarah Chalke
Sarah Chalke Questions
Post a Quote for Sarah Chalke
Born on August 27
Famous People Born in Ottawa Canada
Famous People of 170 cm
 

Sarah Chalke Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Sarah Chalke has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Sarah Chalke Questions

- How did Sarah Chalke become famous?... by Austin

- Where can I find an image of Sarah Chalke?... by Christopher

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Sarah Chalke

 Q:        
Sarah Chalke Sarah Chalke was born on 27th August 1976 in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada. She is an Canadian-American actress.

Biography and Career

Sarah was born in Ottawa, Ontario bur grew up in Vancouver, British Columbia. Her father, Douglas Chalke is a lawyer while her mother, Angie Chalk is a German. She is the 2nd among three girls. Her family runs an adaptation agency dedicated to adopt foreign orphans, mostly Chinese to be adopted by Canadian families.

She started her career at the young age of eight. Her first appearance was in the musical theatre productions. Sarah then became a reported for the children's show in Canada called Kidzone. She made short appearance in Roseanne episodes in 1993 like Halloween and The Final Chapter and in CBC drama Nothing Too Good for a Cowbo y in 1998 -1999.

In addition, she was given the privilege to be one of the comedy series 'Scrubs' by NBC where she played the role of Dr. Elliot Reid. As she becomes more popular, she appeared in films like Cake and Ernest Goes to School.

In Channel 101 shows, 'The Bu' along with The Lonely Island. Moreover, she played the supporting character in 'Chaos Theory' and appearances in 'How I Met Your Mother' as Stella Zinman in 2008 and 2009.

Sarah was chosen as the spokesperson of Hanes for the women's underwear and she also did commercial which was directed by Zach Braff.

Apart from being an actress, Sarah is engaged in several social work activities. She appeared in the short video mocking the anti-gay marriage public service announcement of National Organization for Marriage's. She persuaded and supports the early detection and prevention of breast cancer.

She came with this idea after her grandmother was diagnosed to have breast cancer while her aunt died on the same illness. Moreover, she is also the ambassador in the Audrey Hepburn Foundation, and ambassador of Sussan G. Komen PassionatelyPink for the Cure®.

General Appearance

Birth Name: Sarah Louise Christine Chalke
Other Names: Sarah Chalk, Christine Chalke and Sarah Cassandra Chalke
Nick Name: Chalky
Occupation: Actress
Height: 5' 8" (1.73 m)
Ethnicity: White

Sarah was engaged to Jamie Afifi who is a lawyer, in 2006 and the have one child named Charlie Rhodes Afifi who was born December 24, 2009. She has a lawyer sister, Natasha while her younger sister is Piper. She became US citizen in 2008.

Why do we like Sarah Chalke?

We will surely like Sarah Chalke because of her good acting performance both in television and film.

Why is Sarah Chalke Famos?

She is famous for role as Dr. Elliot in the series Scrubs and as Second Becky in Roseanne.

Sarah Chalke Lists
1976 births
Living people
American film actors
American television actors
American people of German descent
American vegetarians
Canadian film actors
Canadian television actors
Canadian vegetarians
Canadian people of German descent
People from Ottawa
People from Vancouver
Actors from British Columbia
Actors from Ontario
Naturalized citizens of the United States
Channel 101


 
Sarah Chalke Movies

No photo available
Ernest Goes to School
No photo available
All Shook Up
Y2K
No photo available
Spin Cycle
Kill Me Later
No photo available
Prop 8: The Musical
Clone High
How I Met Your Mother
No photo available
Last Call with Carson Daly
No photo available
Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson
No photo available
Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn
Why I Wore Lipstick to My Mastectomy
Sarah Chalke Filmography
 

Sarah Chalke Videos
The Late Late Show -

irrelevant
1
broken



Tags: 1976, virgo, actress, ottawa, ontario

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog

Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 23 March '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :