Roland Martin Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 247
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Roland Martin Biography
Roland Martin Videos
Roland Martin Movies
Roland Martin Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Roland Martin
Roland Martin Questions
Post a Quote for Roland Martin
 

Roland Martin Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Roland Martin has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Roland Martin Questions

- Is Roland kin to Pam Martin Wells?... by JJ

- How did Roland Martin become famous?... by Jack

Famous Tags


business   politician   roman catholic   virgo   cancer   pisces   taurus   gemini   capricorn   leo   aquarius   aries   scorpio   sagittarius   libra   jewish   author   government   new york city   musician   diplomat   novelist   head of state   film director   religion   football   anglican-episcopalian   london   journalist   royalty   chicago   poet   activist   military   brooklyn   presbyterian  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Roland Martin

 Q:        
Roland Martin Roland Martin was born on 14th November 1968 in Houston, Texas, USA. He is well known American Journalist and a syndicated columnist.

Biography and career:

Roland Martin grew up in Houston, Texas. He attended Jack Yates High school. In 1991, he received his bachelor's degree from Texas A&M University.

In 2008, he earned his master's degree in Christian Communications from Louisiana Baptist University.

Roland Martin is an accredited journalist. Martin is a commentator for TV One (US TV network) Cable Network and host of 'Washington Watch with Roland Martin', a one-hour Sunday morning news show.

As a CNN contributor he has appeared on shows such as Campbell Brown: No Bias, No Bull, The Situation Room, Anderson Cooper's AC360, Lou Dobbs Tonight, and many oth ers. In October 2008, he joined the Tom Joyner Morning Show as senior analyst.

Roland Martin has also authored many books. Few of his notable books are Speak, Brother! A Black Man's View of America, Listening to the Spirit Within: 50 Perspectives on Faith and The First: President Barack Obama's Road to the White House.

Roland Martin was awarded with many awards for his work on journalism. A few of them are Regional Edward R. Murrow Award, Radio Television News Directors; National Association of Black Journalists, Salute to Excellence Award, for sports reporting in 1997.

Roland Martin is married to Jacquie Hood Martin.

General appearance

Birth Name: Roland Sebastian Martin
Nick Name: Roland Martin
Height: 5' 11' 

Why do we like Roland Martin?

We like Roland Martin for his passion for journalism.

Why is Roland Martin famous?

Roland Martin is famous as a multi award winning journalist. He is featured in many shows of CNN and authored many books.

Roland Martin Lists
Human name disambiguation pages


 
Roland Martin Movies

The Killer Eye
Le Petit Theatre De Jean Renoir
Roland Martin Filmography
 

Roland Martin Videos
Roland Martin of CNN Goes Off on Sarah Palin

irrelevant
0
broken



Tags: 1940, pisces, tv personality

[edit tags]


Category: Others  - ( Others Archive)

Date Added: 19 October '11


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :