Rohan Marley Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 382
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Rohan Marley Biography
Rohan Marley Videos
Rohan Marley Pictures
Rohan Marley Movies
Rohan Marley Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Rohan Marley
Ask a Question about Rohan Marley
Post a Quote for Rohan Marley
Born on May 19
Famous People of 172 cm
 

Rohan Marley Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Rohan Marley has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People



Ask a Question about Rohan Marley

Famous Tags


business   politician   roman catholic   virgo   cancer   pisces   taurus   gemini   capricorn   leo   aquarius   aries   scorpio   sagittarius   libra   jewish   author   government   new york city   musician   diplomat   novelist   head of state   film director   religion   football   anglican-episcopalian   london   journalist   royalty   chicago   poet   activist   military   brooklyn   presbyterian  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Rohan Marley

 Q:   Ask a Question about Rohan Marley       
Rohan Marley Rohan Marley was born on 19th May 1972. Rohan Marley is a well known Jamaican footballer. He is the son of the late reggae Bob Marley.

Biography and career:

Rohan Marley is the son of the late reggae artist Bob Marley and Janet Hunt. Rohan graduated from Miami Palmetto Senior High School.

Marley played linebacker for the University of Miami football team, where he played alongside players like Dwayne Johnson and Ray Lewis. In 1993, he played for the Hurricanes winning the game with 95 tackles.

He played Professional football in Canada for the now defunct Ottawa Rough Riders. In 2007, he founded the Marley coffee an organic coffee plantation in the Blue Mountains of Jamaica. He is also a co-founder of Tuff-Gong clothing line.

Rohan Marley married musician Lauryn Hill and had five children Zion David Hill-Marley, Selah Marley, Joshua Marley, and John Marley.

General appearance

Birth Name: Rohan Anthony Marley
Nick Name: Rohan Marley
Height: 5'8' (1.67m) 

Why do we like Rohan Marley?

We like Rohan Marley because he is a football player and an entrepreneur.

Why is Rohan Marley famous?

Rohan Marley is famous as a football player and also because he is the son of late ragge Bob Marley. He is the husband of music artist Lauryn Hill.

Rohan Marley Lists
1972 births
Living people
American football linebackers
Jamaican Rastafarians
Miami Hurricanes football players
Canadian football linebackers
Ottawa Rough Riders players
Jamaican sportspeople
Jamaican businesspeople
Jamaican people of English descent


 
Rohan Marley Movies

No photo available
Three Thug Mice
No photo available
One Cup of Coffee
Rohan Marley Filmography
 

Rohan Marley Videos
Rohan Marley Football Reel

irrelevant
2
broken



Tags:

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog
  • No related sites found. If you are the webmaster of a website, blog or forum that contains related information to this page, we invite you to submit it for inclusion here.
  • Please add a link to our website before submitting your link(s).
  • Your link will be validated by our editors in about 48 hours.
  • Add your site here

Category: Others  - ( Others Archive)

Date Added: 04 February '11


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :