Robin Meade Biography, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 1,372
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Robin Meade Biography
Robin Meade Videos
Robin Meade Pictures
Robin Meade Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Robin Meade
Robin Meade Questions
Post a Quote for Robin Meade
Born on April 21
Famous People Born in New London Ohio United States of America
 

Robin Meade Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Robin Meade has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Robin Meade Questions

- Do you have some photos of Robin Meade?... by Colton

Famous Tags


business   politician   roman catholic   virgo   cancer   pisces   taurus   gemini   capricorn   leo   aquarius   aries   scorpio   sagittarius   libra   jewish   author   government   new york city   musician   diplomat   novelist   head of state   film director   religion   football   anglican-episcopalian   london   journalist   royalty   chicago   poet   activist   military   brooklyn   presbyterian  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Robin Meade

 Q:        
Robin Meade Robin Meade was born on 21st April 1969 in New London, Ohio, USA. She is an ethnic writer and an American Journalist. She is the lead news anchor for HLN's morning show Morning Express with Robin Meade.

Biography and Career:

Robin Meade was born in New London, Ohio. She is the daughter of a minister.

She grew up in New London and graduated from New London High School. She was also a girl scout. She also attended Malone College Ashland University. In 1991, she graduated in programming and performance.

She is also an accomplished singer. She had sung 'Alexander's Rag Time Band' for campaigning for President George Bush.

She was stunningly beautiful woman ever to grace a TV screen. In 1992, she became Miss Ohio and was a top ten finalist in the Miss America's P ageant.

She is married to Tim Yeager since 1993. They both recently moved into their new Dunwoody Georgia home. Robin Meade has been acting in TV for 16 years and over, working in several cities and markets before she landed in the CNN morning News Anchor position. She loves her work. She covered the 1996 Olympics, which included special reporting on the Centennial Olympic Park bombing.

She also covered the 1995 Collision between a school bus and a train in Fox River Groove killing seven people and injuring 24 teenagers. For this effort, she won a regional Emmy Award. She was also nominated for another Emmy Award for her report on how to decrease chances of injury in plane crashes.

She has a pet cat and two dogs. Her dog is named Rocco. In September 2009, she released her book 'Morning Sunshine' and 'How to Radiate Confidence and Feel it too'.

Robin lifelong love for music has led to live performances with super start Kenny Chesney, singer and song writer, Richard Marx. Meade has also co-written songs with Nashville heavy weights Billy Dean and Craig Wiseman.


General appearance

Birth Name: Robin Michelle Meade
Height: 5' 3' (1.60 m)

Why do we like Robin Meade

We like Robin Meade because she is a famous news anchor for HLN's morning show Morning Express.

Why is famous Robin Meade?

Robin Meade is famous as Miss Ohio and a famous news anchor.

Robin Meade Lists
American television personalities
CNN
Chicago, Illinois television anchors
Miami, Florida television anchors
Miss America delegates
People from Huron County, Ohio
Ashland University alumni
American people of Native American descent
1969 births
Living people


 

Robin Meade Videos
Robin Meade 03:21:13 (RARE LEG CROSS 29:59) HLN Morning Express

irrelevant
5
broken



Tags: 1969, taurus, new london, journalist

[edit tags]


Category: Others  - ( Others Archive)

Date Added: 02 August '13


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :