Robert Wagner Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 373
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Robert Wagner Biography
Robert Wagner Videos
Robert Wagner Pictures
Robert Wagner Movies
Robert Wagner Relationships
Robert Wagner Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Robert Wagner
Robert Wagner Questions
Robert Wagner Quotes
Born on February 10
Famous People Born in Detroit Michigan United States
Famous Aquarius Actors
Famous White People
Famous People of 180 cm
 

Robert Wagner Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Robert Wagner has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Robert Wagner Questions

- Did Robert Wagner own the Crown pub?... by MICHAEL MORGAN

- What are some sites that have free photo galleries of Robert Wagn... by Tristan

Famous Tags


actor   gemini   pisces   libra   virgo   cancer   leo   aries   scorpio   taurus   aquarius   sagittarius   new york city   capricorn   los angeles   london   jewish   brooklyn   chicago   movie   1969   1968   1962   1971   1970   1964   1966   1972   tv series   1959   1965   1967   1973   1974   1963   roman catholic  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Robert Wagner

 Q:        
Robert Wagner Robert Wagner was born on 10th February 1930 in Detroit, Michigan, USA. Robert Wagner is a well known American Actor.

Biography and Career:

Robert Wagner was born in Detroit. At the age of seven, he moved along with his family to Los Angeles, California. He is the son of steel executive.

His dream was always to become an actor from his childhood. He worked as a caddy for actor Clark Gable. He was given a small role in 'The Happy Years' in 1950. In 1952, again he was given a small role as a crippled soldier in the Susan Hayward film 'With a Song in My Heart' where he was noted.

He signed a contract with 20th Century-Fox where he starred in several movies including 'Beneath the 12-mMile Reef' (1953), 'Prince Valiant' (1954), 'A Kiss Before Dying' (1956) and 'Bet ween Heaven and Hell' (1956). He became famous as one of Fox's raising stars.

In 1968, Lew Wasserman convinced Wagner to act in television. He signed with Universal Studios in 1967 for 'It Takes a Thief', his debut television series.
Wagner played Dr. Evil's henchman Number 2 in all three films: Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery (1997), Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me (1999) and Austin Powers in Gold member (2002).

Robert Wagner earned the Golden Globe Award for the most promising new comer in Motion pictures. Later on he was nominated for Golden Globe award four times and Emmy award for his roles as a TV actor and motion pictures.

He married Natalie Wood on 28th December 1957 and divorced her on 27th April 1962. He married Marion Marshall on 22nd July 1963 and divorced on 26th April 1971 and they have a daughter, Katie Wagner (born May 11, 1964). Later, he married Natalie Wood on 16th July 1972. Natalie died on 29th November 1981. They have two children. He married Jill St. John on 26th May 1990.

General appearance

Birth Name: Robert John Wagner
Nickname: RJ, the Brylcreem Kid
Height: 5' 11' (1.80 m)

Why do we like Robert Wagner?

We like Robert Wagner because he is a famous American actor.

Why is Robert Wagner famous?

Robert Wagner is famous for his role in 'Hart to Hart' (1979-1984) television series.

Robert Wagner Lists
1930 births
American film actors
American television actors
Living people
People from Detroit, Michigan
People from Los Angeles, California
Liberty Records artists


 
Robert Wagner Movies

Halls of Montezuma
No photo available
The Happy Years
No photo available
Teresa
The Frogmen
Stars and Stripes Forever
What Price Glory
With a Song in My Heart
Beneath the 12-Mile Reef
Titanic
Broken Lance
Prince Valiant
White Feather
A Kiss Before Dying
Between Heaven and Hell
The Mountain
Robert Wagner Filmography
 

Robert Wagner Videos
Robert Wagner Interview Part 1

irrelevant
-2
broken

 
Robert Wagner Relationships
[edit relationships]
Lana Turner
Lana Turner and Robert Wagner
Barbara Darrow
Barbara Darrow and Robert Wagner
Barbara Stanwyck
Barbara Stanwyck and Robert Wagner
Debra Paget
Debra Paget and Robert Wagner
Kathleen Hughes
Kathleen Hughes and Robert Wagner
Marilyn Monroe
Marilyn Monroe and Robert Wagner
Senta Berger
Robert Wagner and Senta Berger
Terry Moore
Robert Wagner and Terry Moore
Charlotte Austin
Charlotte Austin and Robert Wagner
Jean Peters
Jean Peters and Robert Wagner
Mona Freeman
Mona Freeman and Robert Wagner
Anna Maria Alberghetti
Anna Maria Alberghetti and Robert Wagner
Rita Moreno
Rita Moreno and Robert Wagner
Susan Hayward
Robert Wagner and Susan Hayward
Natalie Wood
Natalie Wood and Robert Wagner
Debbie Reynolds
Debbie Reynolds and Robert Wagner
Joan Collins
Joan Collins and Robert Wagner
Marion Marshall
Marion Marshall and Robert Wagner
Tina Sinatra
Robert Wagner and Tina Sinatra
Jill St. John
Jill St. John and Robert Wagner
Anna Alberghetti
Anna Alberghetti and Robert Wagner
Jill St John
Jill St John and Robert Wagner


Tags: 1930, aquarius, actor, detroit

[edit tags]


Category: Actors  - ( Actors Archive)

Date Added: 12 April '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :