Robert Conrad Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 2,086
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Robert Conrad Biography
Robert Conrad Videos
Robert Conrad Pictures
Robert Conrad Movies
Robert Conrad Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Robert Conrad
Robert Conrad Questions
Post a Quote for Robert Conrad
Born on March 1
Famous People Born in Chicago Illinois United States of America
Famous People of 17 cm
 

Robert Conrad Fan-Club


Robert Conrad has 2 Fans!

Are you a Fan? Join Us!

create pool

Famous People


Robert Conrad Questions

- Does anyone have recent images of Robert Conrad?... by Daniel

- How can I meet Robert Conrad one day?... by Hedyeh

- How could I send Robert Conrad an email?... by Hedyeh

Famous Tags


actor   gemini   pisces   libra   virgo   cancer   leo   aries   scorpio   taurus   aquarius   sagittarius   new york city   capricorn   los angeles   london   jewish   brooklyn   chicago   movie   1968   1969   1971   1962   1970   1964   1966   tv series   1972   1959   1965   1974   1973   1967   1963   roman catholic  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Robert Conrad

 Q:        
Robert Conrad Robert Conrad was born on 1st March 1929 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He was a stunt actor.

Biography and Career:

Robert Conrad was born in Chicago, Illinois. He was renowned for his stunning dare devil actions. He had several injuries during the course of the show.

He, as a young boy of brown haired and blue eyed features used to work in the loading docks of Chicago. He used to get $74 a week. He lied with the authorities that he was 21 years of age even though he was only 17 years. Having known the truth, he was fired from the job. He later went as a driver into a milk van where also he got punishment and his license was confiscated.

Rob Conrad eloped with a Lawyer's daughter, Joan Kenlay who was studying in a religious boarding school. They married on 23rd F ebruary 1952. They told their parents in 1954 that they were married when they had a baby.

He was fired from his job in 1954 since he petitioned against the union Steward. At that time, he had his second child. He had five children from the first marriage. He divorced Joan Kenlay in 1997. He married Lavelda Fann on 28th March 1977 and they have three children.

He acted in the remake movie 'The Wild Wild West' in 1999. He got the 20th Annual Razzie Award. He was also acting in the television series and has won three awards. 'Battle of the Network Starts' was a TV show, where Conrad and Gabe Kaplan were stars. Conrad was the NBC team captain while Kaplan was the ABC team captain.

Robert Conrad was deputy Sheriff for eight years in the Bear Valley area of California. He was also a very good Boxer. He defeated Ed. Hickman on 5th March 1962 in Sandiego, California, in a six round professional match.

In 2003, Conrad met with a car accident and his right hand was paralyzed. His speech became slow. Conrad currently lives in the Bear Valley area of California.

General appearance

Birth Name: Robert Conrad Falkowski
Nick name: Bob
Height: 5' 8' (1.73 m)

Why do we like Robert Conrad

We like Robert Conrad because he was a famous stunt actor.

Why is Robert Conrad famous?

Robert Conrad was famous in directing the film 'Cross Fire' or 'The Bandit'.

Robert Conrad Lists
1930 births
Actors from Chicago, Illinois
American film actors
American television actors
California Republicans
Living people
American stunt performers
People from Alpine County, California
American people of Polish descent
American Jewish people
Jewish actors
People from the Greater Los Angeles Area
Western (genre) film actors
People convicted of alcohol-related driving offenses


 
Robert Conrad Movies

No photo available
Juvenile Jungle
No photo available
Thundering Jets
Red Nightmare
Palm Springs Weekend
No photo available
Young Dillinger
No photo available
The Bandits
Murph the Surf
Sudden Death
The Lady in Red
Wrong Is Right
Moving Violations
Jingle All the Way
Dead Above Ground
No photo available
Sebring
No photo available
Anything to Survive
Robert Conrad Filmography
 

Robert Conrad Videos
Robert Conrad & Friends Panel & Interview at The Hollywood Show....

irrelevant
1
broken



Tags: actor, chicago, pisces, 1935

[edit tags]


Category: Actors  - ( Actors Archive)

Date Added: 02 August '13


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :