Rhonda Shear Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 289
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Rhonda Shear Biography
Rhonda Shear Videos
Rhonda Shear Pictures
Rhonda Shear Movies
Rhonda Shear Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Rhonda Shear
Rhonda Shear Questions
Post a Quote for Rhonda Shear
Born on November 12
Famous People Born in New Orleans Louisiana USA
 

Rhonda Shear Fan-Club


Rhonda Shear has 7 Fans!

Are you a Fan? Join Us!

create pool

Famous People


Rhonda Shear Questions

- Can I have Rhonda Shear images?... by Jocelyn

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Rhonda Shear

 Q:        
Rhonda Shear Rhonda Shear was born on 12th November 1954 in New Orleans, Louisiana, U.S. She is a famous television personality, actress and comedienne.

Biography and Career:

Rhonda Shear belongs to a Jewish American family. She did her B.A. in Communications in Loyola University. She has won several beauty pageants before she became famous. She has won titles like Miss Louisiana USA 1975 for Miss USA and that of Miss Louisiana for both the Miss World and the Miss International contests. Among these titles she was also given the title "Queen of the Floral Trail Society".

She is well known for her role as a host of the USA Network's 1980s weekend B-movie show, USA Up All Night. From 1991 to 88 she hosted in-studio and on-location segments that were aired in Friday nights in stead of come dian Caroline Schlitt. She also hosted a comedy show "Spotlight Cafe" that was actually hosted by Judy Tenuta.

A few movies in which she has acted are: J.D.'s Revenge (1976); Galaxina (1980); Party Games for Adults Only (1984); Doin' Time (1985); Basic Training (1985); Spaceballs (1987); The Roller Blade Seven (1991); Return to Frogtown (1993) and many more.

Short Info:

Birth name: Rhonda Honey Shear
She was born on 12th November 1954 in New Orleans, Louisiana, U.S.
She got married to Van Fagen, her high school love on 11th January 2001. They are currently residing in Florida.
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Being born on Nov 25, Rhonda is a Sagittarius.
Rhonda dated Edward Lozzi and amongst other amorous encounters was Van Fagen.

Why do we like Rhonda Shear?

We like Rhonda Shear because of her lovely voice and her beauty.

Why is Rhonda Shear Famous?

She is famous for her role as a host of the USA Network's 1980s weekend B-movie show, USA Up All Night and for the movies she has acted in till date.

Rhonda Shear Lists
1954 births
American comedians
American film actors
American Jewish people
American stand-up comedians
American television actors
American television personalities
Jewish actors
Living people
Loyola University New Orleans alumni
Miss USA delegates
People from New Orleans, Louisiana
Women comedians


 
Rhonda Shear Movies

Galaxina
No photo available
Party Games for Adults Only
Basic Training
Spaceballs
The Roller Blade Seven
No photo available
Frogtown II
No photo available
Legend of the Roller Blade Seven
Assault of the Party Nerds 2: The Heavy Petting Detective
Earth Minus Zero
Desperation Boulevard
No photo available
Prison-A-Go-Go!
Rhonda Shear Filmography
 

Rhonda Shear Videos
Rhonda Shear Up All Night

irrelevant
4
broken



Tags: 1954, new orleans, actress

[edit tags]


Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 22 January '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :