Rebecca De Mornay Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content

Visits: 376
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
Fame Rank

Games for Girls

On this page

Rebecca De Mornay Biography
Rebecca De Mornay Videos
Rebecca De Mornay Pictures
Rebecca De Mornay Movies
Rebecca De Mornay Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Rebecca De Mornay
Rebecca De Mornay Questions
Rebecca De Mornay Quotes
Born on August 29
Famous People Born in Santa Rosa California United States
Famous Virgo Actresses
Famous People who Studied at Lee Strasberg Institute
Famous Roman Catholic People
Famous White People
Famous People of 169 cm

Rebecca De Mornay Fan-Club


Rebecca De Mornay has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People

Rebecca De Mornay Questions

- What are some sites that have free photo galleries of Rebecca De ... by Dominic

Famous Tags

actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags

[edit biography]

Rebecca De Mornay

Rebecca De Mornay Rebecca De Mornay was born on August 29, 1959 in Santa Rosa, California, U.S. She is an american television and film actress better known from the movie Risky Business where she interpreted Lana.

Biography and Career:

Rebecca De Mornay debuted in 1982 in a film directed by Francis Ford Coppola and named One From the Heart. Soon after this she received a role that brought her a lot of fame, along with Tom Cruise in Risky Business. She had to interpret a prostitute that seduced a high school student.

In 1986 she starred in a music video clip for the song named Sara, which reached number one position in the Billboard Hot 100 chart on 15 March. She also had a real success when she played in The Hand That Rocks the Cradle. She appeared in Backdraft, a film that was directed by Ron Howard.

At the start of 2004, Rebecca De Mornay was a guest star in few episodes of The Practice, where she portrayed the attorney Hannah Rose. On the following year she received a brief role in the commercial comedy Wedding Crashers, along with Owen Wilson and Vince Vaughn.

Currently, Rebecca De Mornay they say she will appear in Karl Pilkington's new movie, together with Clive Warren.

General appearance

Birth Name: Rebecca Jane Pearch
Nick Name: Rebecca De Mornay
Years active: 1983– present

Why do we like Rebecca De Mornay?

We like Rebecca De Mornay because she played in a film directed and produced by the all mighty Francis Ford Coppola.

Why is Rebecca De Mornay famous?

Rebecca De Mornay is famous for playing in movies and television series. She is an american television and film actress.

Rebecca De Mornay Lists
1959 births
American film actors
American television actors
Actors from California
Living people
MTV Movie Award winners
People from Santa Rosa, California

Rebecca De Mornay Movies

One from the Heart
Risky Business
Runaway Train
The Trip to Bountiful
Beauty and the Beast
And God Created Woman
The Hand That Rocks the Cradle
Guilty as Sin
The Three Musketeers
Never Talk to Strangers
The Winner
Thick as Thieves
Rebecca De Mornay Filmography

Rebecca De Mornay Videos
Rebecca De Mornay


Rebecca De Mornay Relationships
[edit relationships]
Tom Cruise
Rebecca De Mornay and Tom Cruise
Jon Voight
Jon Voight and Rebecca De Mornay
Richard Cox
Rebecca De Mornay and Richard Cox
Tom Conti
Rebecca De Mornay and Tom Conti
Bruce Wagner
Bruce Wagner and Rebecca De Mornay
Harry Dean Stanton
Harry Dean Stanton and Rebecca De Mornay
Leonard Cohen
Leonard Cohen and Rebecca De Mornay
Powers Boothe
Powers Boothe and Rebecca De Mornay
Patrick O
Patrick O
Bruce Davison
Bruce Davison and Rebecca De Mornay
Alan Finkelstein
Alan Finkelstein and Rebecca De Mornay
Toby Emmerich
Rebecca De Mornay and Toby Emmerich
Harry Stanton
Harry Stanton and Rebecca De Mornay
Harry Stanton
Harry Stanton and Rebecca De Mornay

Tags: 1962, virgo, actress, santa rosa

[edit tags]

Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 08 September '10

Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :