Ray Rice Biography, Pictures, Images, Videos - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 250
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Ray Rice Biography
Ray Rice Videos
Ray Rice Pictures
Ray Rice Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Ray Rice
Ray Rice Questions
Post a Quote for Ray Rice
Born on January 22
Famous People Born in New Rochelle New York United States of America
Famous Aquarius Nfl Players
Famous People who Studied at New Rochelle High-School
Famous People who Studied at Rutgers University
Famous People of 172 cm
Famous People of 93 kg
 

Ray Rice Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Ray Rice has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Ray Rice Questions

- what does the black tape cover on the back of his upper arms?... by kevin

- What Life Lessons Can I learn From Your Life... by devin

Famous Tags


football game   nfl career   nfl player   football player   football career   american football player   football   football league   pisces   virgo   aquarius   capricorn   leo   gemini   cancer   aries   libra   scorpio   sagittarius   taurus   green bay packers   new york giants   philadelphia eagles   detroit lions   washington redskins   chicago bears   pittsburgh steelers   san francisco 49ers   cleveland browns   san diego chargers   denver broncos   atlanta falcons   buffalo bills   new york jets   new orleans saints   miami dolphins  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Ray Rice

 Q:        
Ray Rice Ray Rice was born on January 22, 1987 in New Rochelle, New York. He wears the number 27 for Baltimore Ravens, as a Football Running Back.

Biography and Career:

Ray Rice started to play at Baltimore Ravens in 2008 in the 2nd round of the NFL Draft. They signed a 4 year contract that value almost 4 million dollars. His first number was 39 and after the preseason passed to 27. Rice made his first start in his first NFL game. Rice had a team-high 22 carries which was good for 64 yards, fumbling once.

Rice also had three receptions for 19 yards, in the Ravens 17–10 win over the Cincinnati Bengals. Rice had his best game of the season in Week 9 against the Cleveland Browns where he ran for 154 yards on 21 carries. Rice finished out the season with 454 rushing y ards on 107 carries and had 273 receiving yards on 33 receptions.

He finished the season with 254 carries for 1,339 yards and 7 touchdowns. Rice also averaged 5.3 yards per carry.

Rice was selected to the 2010 Pro Bowl, his first, on December 29, 2009.

In the wildcard playoff game against the New England Patriots on January 10, 2010, Rice scored an 83-yard touchdown on the first offensive play for the Ravens, the longest play for the Ravens that season, the longest rush of his NFL career and the 2nd longest rush in NFL postseason history.

General appearance

Birth Name: Raymell "Ray" Rice
Nick Name: Ray Rice
Years active: 2008–present
Height: 5 ft 8 in (1.73 m)

Why do we like Ray Rice?

We like Ray Rice because he is great as the running back in the Baltimore Ravens Team.

Why is Ray Rice famous?

Ray Rice is famous because he plays football. He is the running back from Baltimore Ravens since 2008.

Ray Rice Lists
1986 births
Living people
People from New Rochelle, New York
People from Westchester County, New York
African American players of American football
American football running backs
Rutgers Scarlet Knights football players
Baltimore Ravens players




 
Ray Rice Pictures

ray rice

 

Ray Rice Videos
Ray Rice - A True Knight

irrelevant
4
broken



Tags: football game, aquarius, baltimore ravens, 1987

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog
  • No related sites found. If you are the webmaster of a website, blog or forum that contains related information to this page, we invite you to submit it for inclusion here.
  • Please add a link to our website before submitting your link(s).
  • Your link will be validated by our editors in about 48 hours.
  • Add your site here

Category: NFL Players  - ( NFL Players Archive)

Date Added: 26 March '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :