Rashida Jones Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 254
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Rashida Jones Biography
Rashida Jones Videos
Rashida Jones Pictures
Rashida Jones Movies
Rashida Jones Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Rashida Jones
Rashida Jones Questions
Post a Quote for Rashida Jones
Born on February 25
Famous People Born in Los Angeles California United States
Famous Pisces Actresses
Famous Jewish People
Famous Multiracial People
Famous People of 163 cm
 

Rashida Jones Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Rashida Jones has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Rashida Jones Questions

- Can I have an image or photo of Rashida Jones?... by Gabrielle

- Is Rashida Jones using MySpace.com?... by Brooke

- Does Rashida Jones have a Twitter.com account?... by Trinity

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Rashida Jones

 Q:        
Rashida Jones Rashida Jones was born on February 25, 1976 in Los Angeles, California, U.S. She is an american model, actress and musician.

Biography and Career:

Rashida Jones attended to The Buckley School in Sherman Oaks, California, where she made the National Honor Society and was voted "Most Likely To Succeed" by her classmates.

Rashida also attended Hebrew school but she didn' graduate it. Her parents got divorced when she was only 14 years old and her sister remained alongside her father while she moved to Brentwood along with their mother. In 1994, Rashida Jones gained attention with an open letter responding to vituperative remarks made by Tupac Shakur about her parents who had an interracial marriage.

She later becomes a friend of Shakur, who was engaged to he r sister Kidada Jones before he was shoot. After he graduated the high school, Rashida Jones has leaved California and attended to Harvard University.

At Harvard, Rashida Jones was the student of Eliot House and was a part from the Hasty Pudding Theatricals, Harvard Radcliffe Dramatic Club, Harvard-Radcliffe Opportunes, Black Students Association and the Signet Society. Rashida Jones was first interested in becoming a lawyer but lost her interest after being disenchanted by the O.J. Simpson murder case.

Instead, she started to involve in the performing arts, and served as musical director for the Opportunes group without instrumental accompaniment, composed the score for the 149th annual Hasty Pudding Theatricals performance, and acted in several plays. She studied Religion and Philosophy and graduated in 1997.

General appearance

Birth Name: Rashida Leah Jones
Nick Name: Rashida Jones
Years active: 1997 – present

Why do we like Rashida Jones?

We like Rashida Jones because she has a great voice and she also has talent as an actress. Everybody loved her on I Love You Man.

Why is Rashida Jones famous?

Rashida Jones is famous for working in films. She is an american actress, musician and model that had some apparitions in movies since 1997.

Rashida Jones Lists
1976 births
African American film actors
American television actors
Black Jews
Harvard University alumni
Jewish actors
Living people
The Office (U.S. TV series)
Actors from Los Angeles, California
American Jewish people


 
Rashida Jones Movies

Listen Up: The Lives of Quincy Jones
No photo available
Myth America
No photo available
East of A
No photo available
Roadside Assistance
Full Frontal
Now You Know
Tupac Shakur: Thug Angel
Death of a Dynasty
Little Black Book
The Ten
No photo available
Prop 8: The Musical
Brief Interviews with Hideous Men
Chappelle`s Show
No photo available
Last Call with Carson Daly
No photo available
Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson
Rashida Jones Filmography
 

Rashida Jones Videos
The Jeannie Tate Show - Rashida Jones

irrelevant
3
broken



Tags: 1976, pisces, actress, los angeles

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog

Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 26 March '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :