Randy Harrison Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 157
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Randy Harrison Biography
Randy Harrison Videos
Randy Harrison Pictures
Randy Harrison Movies
Randy Harrison Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Randy Harrison
Randy Harrison Questions
Randy Harrison Quotes
Born on November 2
Famous People Born in Nashua New Hampshire United States of America
 

Randy Harrison Fan-Club


Randy Harrison has 1 Fans!

Are you a Fan? Join Us!

create pool

Famous People


Randy Harrison Questions

- Are there any free photos or images of Randy Harrison?... by Makayla

Famous Tags


actor   gemini   pisces   libra   virgo   cancer   leo   aries   scorpio   taurus   aquarius   sagittarius   new york city   capricorn   los angeles   london   jewish   brooklyn   chicago   movie   1968   1969   1971   1962   1970   1964   1966   tv series   1972   1959   1965   1974   1973   1967   1963   roman catholic  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Randy Harrison

 Q:        
Randy Harrison Randy Harrison was born on November 2, 1977 in Nashua, New Hampshire, U.S. He is an american actor, well known for his role in Queer as Folk.

Biography and Career:

Randy Harrison act on the stage since he was 7. He graduated the University of Cincinnati Conservatory of Music with a degree in Fine Arts and Musical Theatre. While he was studying he starred in some productions like Shoping and Fucking, Children of Eden or Hello Again.

His start in theatre was made at Pace Academy from Atlanta including a leading role as Peter Pan in 1992. Other titles of productions in which he appeared while he still study were The Real Inspector Hound, A Cheever Evening and A Midsummer Night's Dream. In 2000 he was chosen as a part of the cast of the drama television series Q ueer as Folk, produced by British television.

He had to interpret the character of Justin Taylor, a gay teenager which will evolve into a strong man after he faced homophobia, pursued in a relation with an older guy, recovered from a hate crime. In 2002 he appeared in Bang Bang You're Dead, as Sean and in Deviant at the New York International Fringe Festival.

Randy Harrison had his Broadway debut in 2004, as Boq in a musical titled Wicked. In 007 he was a part of the cast from The Glass Menagerie.

General appearance

Birth Name: Randolph Clarke "Randy" Harrison
Nick Name: Randy Harrison
Years active: 1984, 2000 - Present

Why do we like Randy Harrison?

We like Randy Harrison because he had the courage to play in a homosexual television series in the role of Justin Taylor, produced by Showtime.

Why is Randy Harrison famous?

Randy Harrison is famous because he plays in movies. He is an american movie actor that is known by public from the drama TV series Queer as Folk.

Randy Harrison Lists
1977 births
Living people
American television actors
American stage actors
American musical theatre actors
American people of English descent
College-Conservatory of Music alumni
Gay actors
Actors from Georgia (U.S. state)
Actors from New Hampshire
People from Nashua, New Hampshire
LGBT people from the United States


 
Randy Harrison Movies

The Terminator
No photo available
Thinking...
Tiny Little Lies
Randy Harrison Filmography
 

Randy Harrison Videos
Randy Harrison and James Barry -

irrelevant
2
broken



Tags: new hampshire, actor, 1977, scorpio

[edit tags]


Category: Actors  - ( Actors Archive)

Date Added: 25 March '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :