Randolph Mantooth Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 971
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Randolph Mantooth Biography
Randolph Mantooth Videos
Randolph Mantooth Pictures
Randolph Mantooth Movies
Randolph Mantooth Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Randolph Mantooth
Randolph Mantooth Questions
Post a Quote for Randolph Mantooth
Born on September 19
Famous People Born in Sacramento California United States of America
 

Randolph Mantooth Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Randolph Mantooth has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Randolph Mantooth Questions

- Where to get some recent images of Randolph Mantooth?... by Dylan

Famous Tags


actor   gemini   pisces   libra   virgo   cancer   leo   aries   scorpio   taurus   aquarius   sagittarius   new york city   capricorn   los angeles   london   jewish   brooklyn   chicago   movie   1968   1969   1971   1962   1970   1964   1966   tv series   1972   1959   1965   1974   1973   1967   1963   roman catholic  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Randolph Mantooth

 Q:        
Randolph Mantooth Randolph Mantooth was born on September 19, 1945 in Sacramento, California, United States. He is an american film and television actor.

Biography and Career:

Randolph Mantooth graduated the American Academy of Dramatic Arts in New York, with a degree in dance and drama. He first performed in How to Laugh on Stage and than in Philadelphia Here I Come. He soon won a Charles Jehlengar Award. In 1968 he signed a contract with the Universal Studios and moved back to California.

Robert A. Cinder saw Randolph Mantooth while he was playing a small role in The Bold Ones and selected him as a part of the cast in Emergency! Long running television series. Randolph Mantooth played from 1987 to 1990 and from 1993 to 1995 in the soap opera Loving and from 1995 to 1997 to T he City.

In 2003, Randolph Mantooth joined the team of As the World Turns as a impremanent replacement for Benjamin Hendrickson in the role of Hal Munson. When Hendrickson left the show in 2004, Mantooth was again cast as Munson, also in a recurring position; Hendrickson went back to the program in 2005. In 2007, Mantooth got the recurring role of Kirk Harmon on One Life to Live, but the character was killed off after two months.

Randolph Mantooth has a brother Donald and 2 sisters Nancy and Tonya. He married in august 2002 with Kristen Marrie Connors in a zoological garden in Samta Barbara.

General appearance

Birth Name: Randolph Donald Mantooth
Nick Name: Randolph Mantooth

Why do we like Randolph Mantooth?

We like Randolph Mantooth because he had a profilic career on stage, films and televisions. He worked a lot for his fame and really succeeded.

Why is Randolph Mantooth famous?

Randolph Mantooth is famous because he is playing in movies. Heis an american stage, film and television actor.

Randolph Mantooth Lists
1945 births
American film actors
American television actors
American television directors
Actors from California
Native American actors
Living people
People from Sacramento, California
People from Santa Barbara, California
American Academy of Dramatic Arts alumni


 
Randolph Mantooth Movies

No photo available
White Cobra Express
Enemy Action
Agent Red
Time Share
No photo available
Price to Pay
On the Revolutions of Heavenly Spheres
Flowers and Weeds
Scream of the Bikini
No photo available
Bold Native
No photo available
Owen Marshall, Counselor at Law
No photo available
Testimony of Two Men
Randolph Mantooth Filmography
 

Randolph Mantooth Videos
The Many Faces of Randolph Mantooth

irrelevant
4
broken



Tags: virgo, actor, sacramento, 1945

[edit tags]


Category: Actors  - ( Actors Archive)

Date Added: 29 October '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :