Ralph Macchio Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 91
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Ralph Macchio Biography
Ralph Macchio Videos
Ralph Macchio Pictures
Ralph Macchio Movies
Ralph Macchio Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Ralph Macchio
Ralph Macchio Questions
Post a Quote for Ralph Macchio
Born on November 4
Famous People Born in Huntington New York United States of America
Famous People of 152 cm
 

Ralph Macchio Fan-Club


Ralph Macchio has 1 Fans!

Are you a Fan? Join Us!

create pool

Famous People


Ralph Macchio Questions

- How did Ralph Macchio become famous?... by Elizabeth

- What is Ralph Macchio ethnicity?... by Rachel

Famous Tags


actor   gemini   pisces   libra   virgo   cancer   leo   aries   scorpio   taurus   aquarius   sagittarius   new york city   capricorn   los angeles   london   jewish   brooklyn   chicago   movie   1968   1969   1971   1962   1970   1964   1966   tv series   1972   1959   1965   1974   1973   1967   1963   roman catholic  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Ralph Macchio

 Q:        
Ralph Macchio Ralph Macchio was born on November 4, 1961 in Huntington, New York, US. He is an american actor well known worldwide as Daniel LaRusso from the Karate Kid series.

Biography and Career:

Ralph Macchio had his debut in television commercials like Dr Pepper or Bubble Yum. His 1st major role was in the TV series Eight Is Enough. In 1983 he interpreted Johnny ade in The Outsiders, along with many young actors and later famous like Tom Cruise, Thomas Howell, Matt Dillon or Patrick Swayze.

He became international known after 1984 when it was released the farst part from the Karate Kid series. He had the same success with the 2nd and 3rd sequels. He faster became a teenage idol all over the world.

In 1992, Ralph Macchio appeared in My Cousin Vinny, alongside with Jo e Pesci and Marisa Tomey, as the 1st significant of his roles as an adult. In 1986 he starred in Crossroads as Eugene Martone.

Since the middle of ‘90s, Ralph Macchio starred only ocasionaly in some supporting roles like Beer League or A Good Night to Die. He interpreted himself in Entourage, some series produced by HBO. Also, he played himself in Starz and in a Vitamin Water commercial.

Since October 2008, Ralph Macchio starred in some episodes from Ugly Betty, a television series produced by ABC Network. He was ranked by Video Hits 1 on the 80th position in Top 100 Greatest Teen Stars.

General appearance

Birth Name: Ralph George Macchio
Nick Name: Ralph Macchio
Years active: 1980 – present

Why do we like Ralph Macchio?

We like Ralph Macchio because he had a great role as Daniel LaRusso in the Karate Kid series, which was very popular in the ‘90s.

Why is Ralph Macchio famous?

Ralph Macchio is famous because he plays in movies. He is an american actor that plays since 1980.

Ralph Macchio Lists
1961 births
American film actors
American television actors
American people of Italian descent
Living people
Actors from New York
People from Suffolk County, New York
People from New York City


 
Ralph Macchio Movies

Up the Academy
The Outsiders
Teachers
Crossroads
Distant Thunder
Too Much Sun
Naked in New York
No photo available
The Office Party
No photo available
Popcorn Shrimp
A Good Night to Die
Beer League
No photo available
Beyond Wiseguys: Italian Americans & the Movies
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Undead
No photo available
100 Greatest Teen Stars
Artie Lange`s Beer League
Ralph Macchio Filmography
 

Ralph Macchio Videos
Interview to Ralph Macchio on Today 2009

irrelevant
1
broken



Tags: scorpio, huntington, 1961, actor

[edit tags]


Category: Actors  - ( Actors Archive)

Date Added: 10 June '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :