Queen Rania Biography, Pictures, Images, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 143
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Queen Rania Biography
Queen Rania Videos
Queen Rania Pictures
Queen Rania Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Queen Rania
Queen Rania Questions
Post a Quote for Queen Rania
Born on August 30
Famous People Born in Kuwait
Famous Virgo Personalities
 

Queen Rania Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Queen Rania has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Queen Rania Questions

- Where can you find pictures of Queen Rania?... by Ethan

Famous Tags


business   politician   roman catholic   virgo   cancer   pisces   taurus   gemini   capricorn   leo   aquarius   aries   scorpio   sagittarius   libra   jewish   author   government   new york city   musician   diplomat   novelist   head of state   film director   religion   football   anglican-episcopalian   london   journalist   royalty   chicago   poet   activist   military   brooklyn   presbyterian  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Queen Rania

 Q:        
Queen Rania Queen Rania was born on 31 August 1970 in Kuwait City, Kuwait. She is the Queen of Jordan, as the spouse of Abdullah II of Jordan.

Biography and Career:

Queen Rania comes from a Palestinian family established in Kuwait. She attended the New English School and the American School of Kuwait. She graduated with a degree in business administration the American University of Cairo. After this she returned to Jordan and hire as a bank worker at Citibank and later in the Information Technology department at Apple Computer.

On January 1993, Queen Rania meet her future husband, Abdullah bin Al-Hussein, at a dinner party. Six months later they married. Together, they have 4 children: Prince Hussein, born on 28 June 1994, Princess Iman, born on 27 September 1996, Prince ss Salma, born on 26 September 2000 and Prince Hashem, born on 30 January 2005.

Queen Rania's husband ascended on February 1999 but she wasn' named Queen in that moment. Jordan proclaimed her as a queen on 22 March 1999. Since then she uses her position to improve some social sectors from Jordan and other countries. She is a worldwide advocate for education and economic opportunities.

General appearance

Birth Name: Rania Al-Yassin
Nick Name: Queen Rania of Jordan

Why do we like Queen Rania?

We like Queen Rania because she is a very beautiful lady and she is known as one of the most powerful women. We also like her because she has a great education and because she involves in politics.

Why is Queen Rania famous?

Queen Rania is famous because she is the queen of Jordan. She is married with Abdullah II of Jordan and she has four children, one being the crowded prince of Jordan.

Queen Rania Lists
1970 births
Living people
Arab queens
House of Hashim
Jordanian royal consorts
Jordanian Muslims
Knights Grand Cross of the Royal Norwegian Order of St. Olav
Apple Inc. employees
Citigroup people
YouTube video producers
American University in Cairo alumni
Living queens consort
Jordanians of Palestinian descent


 

Queen Rania Videos
Queen Rania

irrelevant
-1
broken



Tags: 1970, queen sort of king abdullah, kuwait city

[edit tags]


Category: Others  - ( Others Archive)

Date Added: 23 April '11


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :