Poppy Montgomery Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 253
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Poppy Montgomery Biography
Poppy Montgomery Videos
Poppy Montgomery Pictures
Poppy Montgomery Movies
Poppy Montgomery Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Poppy Montgomery
Poppy Montgomery Questions
Poppy Montgomery Quotes
Born on June 19
Famous People Born in Sydney New South Wales Australia
Famous People of 164 cm
 

Poppy Montgomery Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Poppy Montgomery has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Poppy Montgomery Questions

- Where can you find pictures of Poppy Montgomery?... by Destiny

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Poppy Montgomery

 Q:        
Poppy Montgomery Poppy Montgomery was born on June 19, 1975 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. She is an Australian actress known from the television series Without a Trace.

Biography and Career:

Poppy Montgomery emigrated in the United States with her boyfriend, after she quitted school and she was 18. In 2001 she played Marilyn Monroe in a television mini series produced by CBS and based on a story of Joyce Carol Oates. In 2002 she won the role of Samantha Spade from Without a Trace having as opposites 100 women.

She had some secondary roles in films like Tammy and T-Rex, Jake Lassiter: Justice On the Bayou, Devil in a Blue Dress, The Cold Equation, Stories from the edge, Life, The Wonder Cabinet, Men Named Milo, Women named Greta, This Space Between Us, Murder in the Ham ptons or Lying to Be Perfect.

General appearance

Birth Name: Poppy Petal Emma Elizabeth Deveraux Donahue
Nick Name: Poppy Montgomery
Years active: 1994 – present

Why do we like Poppy Montgomery?

We like Poppy Montgomery because she played with a lot of talent in the american television series Without a Trace.

Why is Poppy Montgomery famous?

Poppy Montgomery is famous because she plays in movies. She is an Australian film and television actress.

Poppy Montgomery Lists
1972 births
Living people
Australian film actors
Australian immigrants to the United States
Australian television actors
People from Sydney


 
Poppy Montgomery Movies

Tammy and the T-Rex
Devil in a Blue Dress
Dead Man on Campus
The Other Sister
This Space Between Us
Between
No photo available
2006 ALMA Awards
Ellen DeGeneres Show
No photo available
Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson
No photo available
Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn
Murder in the Hamptons
Silk Stalkings
Poppy Montgomery Filmography
 

Poppy Montgomery Videos
Poppy Montgomery - interview on Craig ferguson

irrelevant
1
broken



Tags:

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog

Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 25 March '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :