Pink Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, News, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 295
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Pink Biography
Pink Videos
Pink Pictures
Pink Movies
Pink News
Pink Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Pink Polls
Pink Questions
Pink Quotes
Born on July 25
Famous People Born in Doylestown Pennsylvania
Famous Virgo Musicians
 

Pink Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Pink has no Fans yet!

Pink Polls 


Famous People


Pink Questions

- Can I have an image or photo of Pink?... by Elizabeth

- Is Pink using MySpace.com?... by Ashley

- Does Pink have a Twitter.com account?... by Payton

Famous Tags


singer   musician   rapper   composer   virgo   pisces   capricorn   songwriter   scorpio   taurus   leo   sagittarius   aquarius   gemini   libra   new york   1979   aries   cancer   1981   1974   guitarist   london   1978   music   1968   california   los angeles   1970   1973   1984   1980   england   1975   1969   1977  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Pink

 Q:        
Pink Pink was born on September 8, 1979 in Doylestown, Pennsylvania, United States. She is an american singer and songwriter, dancer, actress and record producer.

Biography and Career:

Pink debuted in 2002 with There You Go and her album titled Can' Take Me Home. Her second album was released in 2001 and was named Missundaztood. She encountered a lot of fame in the entire world. In 2003 she recorded her 3rd album, entitled Try This and released it in November.

This album generated a lot of hits, including Stupid Girls, Who Knew, U and UR Hand. Her 5th album appeared on October 2008 and was named Funhouse. From it, most of the hits, including Sober, Funhouse, Please don' Leave Me and Glitter in the Air, reached Top 20 worldwide.

For 2009, Pink sold almost 33 mil lion records on the entire planet and was placed on the 6th position in the top of the best paid artists. She won also 2 Grammy Awards.

Pink said that she was influenced in her career by big names from the music industry like 2Pac, The Notorious B.I.G, Steven Tyler, Bob Dylan, Madonna and others. In 2008 she was the guest of honor at ARIA Music Awards from Sydney. Her song Funhouse won platinum for 2 times and was sold in almost 90 000 units. Currently, Pink is on a worldwide tour that started in France.

General appearance

Birth Name: Alecia Beth Moore
Nick Name: Pink
Years active: 1995 – present

Why do we like Pink?

We like Pink because she has a great voice and she didn' became a snobbish while she got fame. She had great singles and albums until now.

Why is Pink famous?

Pink is famous because she sings. She is an american singer and songwriter that had some top hits like Family Portrait or Can' Take Me Home.
Pink News
Pink and Carey Hart's Romantic Escapade (June 02, 2009)
Pink to Perform at VMAs (July 31, 2009)
Pink and Carey Hart Together Again (May 15, 2009)
Pink and Carey Hart Rebuilding Their Relationship (April 10, 2009)
Happy Birthday Taylor Swift ! (December 15, 2009)
Pink and her husband got into trouble this weekend (October 15, 2010)
Pink thinks that parents must be a little tough with their children (December 02, 2010)
Pink has an obsession (December 03, 2010)


 
Pink Movies

In Old Amarillo
No photo available
Pals of the Golden West
South of Caliente
No photo available
The Story of Will Rogers
No photo available
Hawaiian Nights
No photo available
Ski Crazy!
The Delinquents
South Pacific
Palm Springs Weekend
For Love of Ivy
No Blade of Grass
The Landlord
No photo available
The Last Escape
Conquest of the Planet of the Apes
No photo available
The Jerusalem File
Pink Filmography
 

Pink Videos
Aerosmith - Pink

irrelevant
0
broken



Tags: 1979, virgo, singer, doylestown, pennsylvania

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog

Category: Musicians  - ( Musicians Archive)

Date Added: 07 February '11


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :