Peter Steele Biography, Pictures, Images, Videos - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 240
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Peter Steele Biography
Peter Steele Videos
Peter Steele Pictures
Peter Steele Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Peter Steele
Peter Steele Questions
Peter Steele Quotes
Born on January 4
Famous People Born in Brooklyn New York United States
Famous Capricorn Personalities
Famous Atheist People
Famous White People
Famous People of 198 cm
 

Peter Steele Fan-Club


Peter Steele has 1 Fans!

Are you a Fan? Join Us!

create pool

Famous People


Peter Steele Questions

- When will Peter Steele come in California?... by sassy_sugar_jenifer@yahoo.com

- Where to find pics of Peter Steele?... by Charles

Famous Tags


business   politician   roman catholic   virgo   cancer   pisces   taurus   gemini   capricorn   leo   aquarius   aries   scorpio   sagittarius   libra   jewish   author   government   new york city   musician   diplomat   novelist   head of state   film director   religion   football   anglican-episcopalian   london   journalist   royalty   chicago   poet   activist   military   brooklyn   presbyterian  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Peter Steele

 Q:
 When will Peter Steele come in California? - by sassy_sugar_jenifer@yahoo.com
       
Peter Steele Peter Steele was born on January 4, 1962 in Brooklyn, New York. He is an american singer and songwriter that is the bassist of the gothic metal band Type O Negative.

Biography and Career:

Peter Steele is known for his depressions and for his black humor. He disappeared for a while from the public's attention and reappeared with the release of a new DVD of the band, named Symphony for the Devil, from 2006. He was convicted for substance abuse to incarceration in Riker's Island, followed by a cure at the County Hospital.

In 1995 he appeared nude on the centerfold of the Playgirl magazine. He talked about this moment on the album Life is Killing Me in the song I like Goils. He recently changed his religion from atheist to roman catholic.

Along with Josh Silver, Kenny Hickey and Johnny Kelly, Peter Steele release 6 studio albums, including Slow, Deep and Hard, October Rust, Bloody Kisses and World Coming Down, one live album named The Origin of the Feces, two compilations named The Least Worst Of and The Best of Type O Negative and three videos to singles like After Dark, For When it Rains and Symphony for the Devil.

General appearance

Birth Name: Petrus T. Ratajczyk
Nick Name: Peter Steele
Years active: 1979 – present
Height: 6' 7" (201 cm)

Why do we like Peter Steele?

We like Peter Steele because we like everything about the gothic band Type O Negative. He is a great songwriter and bassist, and he is the lead singer from it.

Why is Peter Steele famous?

Peter Steele is famous because he sings. He is an important member of the gothic metal band Type O Negative.

Peter Steele Lists
American heavy metal musical groups templates
1962 births
2010 deaths
American heavy metal bass guitarists
American heavy metal singers
American people of Icelandic descent
American people of Russian descent
American Roman Catholics
Bass-baritones
Converts to Roman Catholicism from atheism or agnosticism
Deaths from heart failure
Musicians from New York City
People from Brooklyn
People from Staten Island
People with bipolar disorder
Polish-American musicians
Scottish-American musicians
Singers from New York City


 

Peter Steele Videos
Peter Steele on the Jerry Springer show

irrelevant
3
broken



Tags: musician, brooklyn, atheist, capricorn, 1962

[edit tags]


Category: Others  - ( Others Archive)

Date Added: 25 March '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :