Peter Noone Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 352
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Peter Noone Biography
Peter Noone Videos
Peter Noone Pictures
Peter Noone Movies
Peter Noone Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Peter Noone
Peter Noone Questions
Post a Quote for Peter Noone
Born on November 5
 

Peter Noone Fan-Club


Peter Noone has 1 Fans!

Are you a Fan? Join Us!

create pool

Famous People


Peter Noone Questions

- How old was peter when he got married?... by Nickie

Famous Tags


business   politician   roman catholic   virgo   cancer   pisces   taurus   gemini   capricorn   leo   aquarius   aries   scorpio   sagittarius   libra   jewish   author   government   new york city   musician   diplomat   novelist   head of state   film director   religion   football   anglican-episcopalian   london   journalist   royalty   chicago   poet   activist   military   brooklyn   presbyterian  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Peter Noone

 Q:        
Peter Noone Peter Noone was born on 5 November 1947 in Davyhulme, Manchester, UK. He is an English actor, pianist, singer, songwriter and guitarist, that activated in the rock group Herman's Hermits.

Biography and Career:

Peter Noone used for the first time the stage name Peter Novak. When he was only 15, he formed the band Herman's Hermits and became the lead singer, front man and spokesman for it. They had a real success and he made the cover of many international magazines including The Time.

Peter Noone released 4 singles as a solo artist. His 1st single, registered for RAK, named Oh! You Pretty Things, written by David Bowie, were a real success in the United Kingdoms. He encountered the success again in 1974 with Meet Me On The Corner Down At Joe's Café. In 1989 he reached the 19 position on US AC with I'm Into Something Good that made the soundtrack from The Naked Gun.

During the ‘70s, Peter Noone appeared in some film and television productions like The Canterville Ghost, Pinocchio, Mrs. Brown, Hold On!, When the Boys Meet The Girls and You've Got a Lovely Daughter. In 1980s, he appeared in a Broadway stage named The Pirates of Penzane. At that time he released another solo album, that he called One of the Glory Boys.

General appearance

Birth Name: Peter Blair Denis Bernard Noone
Nick Name: Peter Noone, Herman

Why do we like Peter Noone?

We like Peter Noone because every single that he wrote or sang it was a real success. He is very talented and has a nice history in the English music industry.

Why is Peter Noone famous?

Peter Noone is famous because he activates in the music industry. He is an English singer, guitarist, pianist, songwriter and actor that were a part from the Herman's Hermits rock group in the ‘60s.

Peter Noone Lists
1947 births
Living people
English expatriates in the United States
English male singers
Actors from Manchester
Musicians from Manchester
People from Davyhulme
Old Bedians


 
Peter Noone Movies

No photo available
When the Boys Meet the Girls
No photo available
Hold On!
Superstar: The Life and Times of Andy Warhol
No photo available
Sid Bernstein Presents...
No photo available
Charlie Gracie Fabulous
No photo available
A Year in the Life
No photo available
Mrs. Brown, You`Ve Got A Lovely Daughter
Peter Noone Filmography
 

Peter Noone Videos
In My Life: Peter Noone's Tribute To John Lennon

irrelevant
3
broken



Tags: scorpio, manchester, 1947, singer

[edit tags]


Category: Others  - ( Others Archive)

Date Added: 13 March '12


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :