Peter Hermann Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 463
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Peter Hermann Biography
Peter Hermann Videos
Peter Hermann Pictures
Peter Hermann Movies
Peter Hermann Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Peter Hermann
Peter Hermann Questions
Post a Quote for Peter Hermann
Born on August 15
Famous People Born in New York City New York United States of America
Famous People of 195 cm
 

Peter Hermann Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Peter Hermann has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Peter Hermann Questions

- is peter herman jewish? ... by laura

- What are some sites that have free photo galleries of Peter Herma... by Payton

Famous Tags


actor   gemini   pisces   libra   virgo   cancer   leo   aries   scorpio   taurus   aquarius   sagittarius   new york city   capricorn   los angeles   london   jewish   brooklyn   chicago   movie   1968   1969   1971   1962   1970   1964   1966   tv series   1972   1959   1965   1974   1973   1967   1963   roman catholic  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Peter Hermann

 Q:        
Peter Hermann Peter Hermann was born on August 15, 1967 in Germany. He is a German- american actor and writer.

Biography and Career:

Peter Hermann lived in Germany until he turned ten. After this, his family moved to Connecticut, in a little town named Greenwich. Here he attended to Brunswick School. After he graduated the secondary school, he attended to Yale University, from where he graduated in 1990. After he finished all his studies, Peter Hermann enrolled in the 2 year service Teach for America.

Between 1997 and 1998, Peter Hermann appeared in the soap opera Guiding Light. In 2006 he starred in Beautiful People, a production of the ABC Family television. In the same year he appeared in the original series of Angela's Eyes, produced by Lifetime.

Peter Hermann has al so some appearances in television commercials like Fair Enough, an anti- tobacco ad. In 2006 he appeared in United 93, as Jeremy Glick. Peter Hermann was also in the premiere of Talk Radio, produced by Eric Bogosian, along with Live Schreiber and Stephanie March. He guested on 30 Rock's 1st season. Currently, he appeared in an ABC's production, named Cashmere Mafia, where he interpreted the character of Davis Draper.

General appearance

Birth Name: Karl Peter Frederic Albert Hermann
Nick Name: Peter Hermann

Why do we like Peter Hermann?

We like Peter Hermann because he played in Law & Order: SVU, an american television serial very appreciated in the United States and in other countries.

Why is Peter Hermann famous?

Peter Hermann is famous because he plays in movies. He is a German actor that plays also in american movies.

Peter Hermann Lists
1967 births
American television actors
Actors from Connecticut
American actors of German descent
American writers of German descent
Living people
People from Greenwich, Connecticut
Yale University alumni


 
Peter Hermann Movies

Swimfan
Duane Incarnate
The Treatment
United 93
Edge of Darkness
Angela`s Eyes
Cashmere Mafia
Peter Hermann Filmography
 

Peter Hermann Videos
Peter Hermann

irrelevant
2
broken



Tags: 1967, leo, actor, greenwich

[edit tags]


Category: Actors  - ( Actors Archive)

Date Added: 17 January '11


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :