Peter Barton Biography, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 786
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Peter Barton Biography
Peter Barton Videos
Peter Barton Pictures
Peter Barton Movies
Peter Barton Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Peter Barton
Peter Barton Questions
Post a Quote for Peter Barton
Born on July 19
Famous People Born in Valley Stream New York United States of America
 

Peter Barton Fan-Club


Peter Barton has 1 Fans!

Are you a Fan? Join Us!

create pool

Famous People


Peter Barton Questions

- Where to get some recent images of Peter Barton?... by Kaden

Famous Tags


actor   gemini   pisces   libra   virgo   cancer   leo   aries   scorpio   taurus   aquarius   sagittarius   new york city   capricorn   los angeles   london   jewish   brooklyn   chicago   movie   1968   1969   1971   1962   1970   1964   1966   tv series   1972   1959   1965   1974   1973   1967   1963   roman catholic  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Peter Barton

 Q:        
Peter Barton Peter Barton was born on July 19, 1956. He is an american actor well known from The Young and the Restless.

Biography and Career:

Peter Barton graduated the Valley Stream North High School where he was a soccer player and wrestler. He attended to the Nassau Community College.

Peter Barton starred in some television series, starting with Shirley where he played along with Shirley Jones. He had some recurring roles in soap operas like The Powers of Matthew Star, along with Louis Gosset, JR. Burke's Law, with Gene Barry, Sunset Beach and The Young and the Restless.

Peter Barton also played in films like Hell Knight from 1981, Friday the 13th in 1984, The Final Chapter and in 2005 in Repetition. He also was a guest star in some television shows.

General appearance

Birth Name: Peter Thomas Barton
Nick Name: Peter Bart

Why do we like Peter Bart?

We like Peter Barton because he played in the television soap opera The Young and the Restless who was a real success for so many years.

Why is Peter Bart famous?

Peter Barton is famous because he plays in movies and television series. He is an American actor that played in Sunset Beach and The Young and The Restless.

Peter Barton Lists
Human name disambiguation pages
 
Peter Barton Movies

No photo available
Hell Night
No photo available
Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter
No photo available
Tweeked
No photo available
Jail Bait
No photo available
Revolutionary Road
No photo available
Powers of Matthew Star
Peter Barton Filmography


 

Peter Barton Videos
Mike Newton WAFF/NBC 1981 Season Preview-Peter Barton.mov

irrelevant
1
broken



Tags: 1956, cancer, actor, valley stream

[edit tags]


Category: Actors  - ( Actors Archive)

Date Added: 10 May '12


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :