Pete Burns Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 551
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Pete Burns Biography
Pete Burns Videos
Pete Burns Pictures
Pete Burns Movies
Pete Burns Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Pete Burns
Ask a Question about Pete Burns
Post a Quote for Pete Burns
Born on August 5
 

Pete Burns Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Pete Burns has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People



Ask a Question about Pete Burns

Famous Tags


business   politician   roman catholic   virgo   cancer   pisces   taurus   gemini   capricorn   leo   aquarius   aries   scorpio   sagittarius   libra   jewish   author   government   new york city   musician   diplomat   novelist   head of state   film director   religion   football   anglican-episcopalian   london   journalist   royalty   chicago   poet   activist   military   brooklyn   presbyterian  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Pete Burns

 Q:   Ask a Question about Pete Burns       
Pete Burns Pete Burns was born on 5 August 1959 in Port Sunlight, Bebington, Wirral, England. He is an English singer and songwriter that was a part from the band Dead or Alive.

Biography and Career:

Pete Burns got fame when, along with the Dead and Alive band, they released the hit You Spin Me Round (Like a Record) and because he had an extravagant dressing code. Despite the fact that he is considered a gay person, even if he is bisexual only, he was married with Lynne Corlett.

He first worked at Probe Records while he was a member of other bands like Mystery Girls or Nightmares in Wax. Along with the last band he released some singles, Black Leather and Birth of Nation, but never produced any album. He recognized that he was influenced in his style by Boy George.

Wh en he first came in the public's attention he was wearing long fingernails, high heel shoes, exotic hairstyles, black eye patch and a lot of make up. He kept the style that consecrated him for his entire career with Dead or Alive. Pete Burns made also some esthetic surgeries to his lips, chin and nose. She also had a lot of tattoos.

Pete Burns released his autobiography, named Freak Unique in May 2006, which presents his life and reveals and tells about a rape from when she was a young teenager.

General appearance

Birth Name: Peter Burns
Nick Name: Pete Burns
Years active: 1977-present

Why do we like Pete Burns?

We like Pete Burns because we all danced on his hit from 1985, You Spin Me Round (Like a Record). It was a real hit for so many years.

Why is Pete Burns famous?

Pete Burns is famous because he sings. He is the vocalist of the well known band Dead or Alive who achieved worldwide success in 1985.

Pete Burns Lists
1959 births
Living people
Big Brother UK contestants
Bisexual musicians
Dead or Alive members
English Jews
English male singers
English people of German descent
English pop singers
English songwriters
LGBT Jews
LGBT musicians from the United Kingdom
LGBT people from England
People from Bebington
Scouse culture of the early 1980s
Hi-NRG musicians
Tenors
Epic Records artists


 
Pete Burns Movies

Rabia
Pete Burns Filmography
 

Pete Burns Videos
Celebrity Plastic Surgery - Gone Too Far - Pete Burns Interview

irrelevant
0
broken



Tags: leo, singer-songwriter, 1959, liverpool

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog
  • No related sites found. If you are the webmaster of a website, blog or forum that contains related information to this page, we invite you to submit it for inclusion here.
  • Please add a link to our website before submitting your link(s).
  • Your link will be validated by our editors in about 48 hours.
  • Add your site here

Category: Others  - ( Others Archive)

Date Added: 26 November '12


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :