Peta Wilson Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 579
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Peta Wilson Biography
Peta Wilson Videos
Peta Wilson Pictures
Peta Wilson Movies
Peta Wilson Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Peta Wilson
Peta Wilson Questions
Post a Quote for Peta Wilson
Born on November 18
Famous People Born in Sydney New South Wales Australia
Famous Scorpio Actresses
Famous White People
Famous People of 175 cm
 

Peta Wilson Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Peta Wilson has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Peta Wilson Questions

- Do you know where people can find a photo gallery of pictures or ... by Gabrielle

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Peta Wilson

 Q:        
Peta Wilson Peta Wilson was born on 18 November 1970 in Sydney, Australia. She is an Australian actress and model.

Biography and Career:

Peta Wilson started to model in Australia and Europe. In 1991 she moved to Los Angeles and studied acting at the Actors Circle Theatre, with Arthur Mendoza, along with Tom Waits. She obtained small roles in films like Loser or One of Our Own from 1996. For the Canadian american television series La femme Nikita she had to opposite to 200 other actresses.

For the role of Nikita, won 2 Gemini nominees for Best Performance by An actress in a Continuing Leading Drama Role. In 2006 she had a short apparition as a spoke person of NASA in Superman Returns.

Peta Wilson has a boyfriend named Damian Harris, together with who she has one child that was born on February 2002, named Marlowe.

Other films where she appeared are The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen in 2003, False Pretenses in 2004, Johnny Zero in 2005, Two Twisted in 2006, Gardens of the Night in 2007, Beautiful in 2008 and Malibu Shark Attack in 2009. Currently she has two upcoming films named 124 Degrees, which is development and Vanished, in production.

General appearance

Birth Name: Peta Gia Wilson
Nick Name: Peta Wilson

Why do we like Peta Wilson?

We like Peta Wilson because she is a typical Australian beauty and because she knows that.

Why is Peta Wilson famous?

Peta Wilson is famous because she is modeling and playing in movies. She is an Australian actress and model that acted in the television series Nikita.

Peta Wilson Lists
1970 births
Australian film actors
Australian television actors
Living people
People from Sydney


 
Peta Wilson Movies

No photo available
Loser
One of Our Own
Mercy
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
Superman Returns
Gardens of the Night
No photo available
Jonny Zero
No photo available
The Sadness Of Sex
Peta Wilson Filmography
 

Peta Wilson Videos
Peta Wilson Tribute

irrelevant
7
broken



Tags: 1970, scorpio, actress, sydney

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog

Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 01 June '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :